Cross Country Schedule

A list of cross country matches.
Fandy.com Staff
Nov 2, 2013

Saturday, Nov. 2
State tournament at Hebron National Trail Raceway
11 a.m.: Division III girls
11:45 a.m.: Division II girls
12:30 p.m.: Division I girls
1:30 p.m.: Division III boys
2:15 p.m.: Division II boys
3 p.m.: Division I boys

Saturday, Oct. 26
Regional tournament
Divisions I, II at Tiffin

Perkins boys and girls, Bellevue boys and girls, Willard boys, Oak Harbor boys, Huron individuals, Norwalk individuals
Division III at Boardman
New London boys and girls, Plymouth girls, St. Mary CC, Western Reserve individuals, Monroeville individual, Margaretta individuals, Put-In-Bay individual

Saturday, Oct. 19
District meet
Norwalk at Oregon Clay (Division I)
Bellevue, Edison, Huron, Perkins, Port Clinton, Sandusky, Willard at Galion (Division II)
Oak Harbor at Liberty Center (Division II)
Clyde at Ottawa (Division II)
Vermilion at Lorain County Community College (Division II)
Monroeville, St. Paul, New London, St. Mary CC, Western Reserve, Plymouth at Galion (Division III)

Saturday, Oct. 12
Sandusky Bay Conference tournament (at BGSU Firelands), 9 a.m.
Firelands Conference tournament (at Veterans Memorial Lake Park in Norwalk), 9:30 a.m.
Northern Ohio League tournaemnt (at Tiffin), 9 a.m.
West Shore Conference meet, 9 a.m.
Toledo Area Athletic Conference Meet (at Maumee Bay), 10 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5
Fostoria Invite (Huron, Sandusky, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Edison, Danbury, Plymouth), 9 a.m.
New London Invite (St. Paul, Vermilion), 10 a.m.
Medina Invite (St. Mary C.C., Willard), 12:15 p.m.
Wilhelm Classic Invite (Western Reserve), 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Sandusky, Bellevue at Willard, 5 p.m.
Tiffin Columbian, Shelby, Norwalk at Ontario, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24
Ottawa County Invite (Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Danbury), 4:30 p.m.
Northern Ohio League Meet (Norwalk, Willard, Tiffin Columbian at Sandusky), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21
Cloverleaf Invite (Huron, Perkins girls), 11 a.m.
Cardinal Stritch Invite (St. Paul, Perkins boys, Oak Harbor, Margaretta, Bellevue, Danbury), 12 p.m.
JB Firestone Invite (Vermilion), TBA
Liberty Center Invite (St. Mary C.C.), 9 a.m.
Ontario Invitational (Norwalk, Western Reserve, Willard, Monroeville, New London), 9 a.m.
Plymouth at Widewater Invitational (Liberty Center), 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Erie Country Invite (Huron, Sandusky, St. Mary C.C., Perkins, Margaretta, Vermilion), at Mills, 4 p.m.
Western Reserve, Monroeville, Plymouth at St. Paul, 4:30 p.m.
Shelby, Ontario, Bellevue at Northern Ohio League Tri-meet, at Bellevue, 5 p.m.
Danbury at Old Fort Invite, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14
Huron, Edison, Perkins, St. Paul, Norwalk, Willard, New London, Plymouth at Galion Invitational, 9 a.m.
St. Mary CC, Oak Harbor, Margaretta, Port Clinton, Western Reserve, Bellevue, Monroeville at Lakota Invitational, 9 a.m.
Vermilion at McDunough Invitational (Villa-Angela St. Joseph), TBA

Tuesday, Aug. 20
Oak Harbor at Upper Sandusky, 5:30 p.m.
Norwalk at Willard Early Bird Invitational, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 24
Norm Bray Invite (Perkins, Oak Harbor), Fremont, 9 a.m.

Panther "Run to Fun" (Margaretta, Sandusky), 8:30 a.m.

Seneca East Invite (St. Paul, Norwalk, Western Reserve, Willard), 9 a.m.

WSC Preview (Vermilion) at Cahoon Park, 9 a.m.

Port Clinton at Pickerington, 8:30 a.m.

Plymouth at Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 27
Danbury, Ottawa Hills at Port Clinton, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 31
Perkins, Sandusky, Margaretta at Chris Green Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oak Harbor at Springfield Invitational, 9 a.m.
St. Paul, Willard, Monroeville, Plymouth at Bucyrus Invitational, 9 a.m.
Vermilion Early Bird Invitational, 9 a.m.
St. Mary CC at Mel Brodt Invitational (Bowling Green), 9:30 a.m.
Huron at Ashland Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 3
Sandusky, Willard, Ontario at Shelby, 11 a.m.
Tiffin Columian, Bellevue at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7
Tiffin Carnival (Port Clinton, Sandusky, Perkins, Huron,  St. Mary C.C., St. Paul, Oak Harbor, Margaretta, Vermilion, Willard), 9 a.m.

Comments

peterthomas58

It was great event. I visited last month on 24th to visit this event ad it was really fantastic. I am looking for more Upcoming Race Events for this month as well.