Thursday Scoreboard

A list of basketball games for Thursday, March 14
Fandy.com Staff
Mar 14, 2013

Girls Basketball
Division II state semifinal at Ohio State University

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 57, Clyde 38 (F)

Division II regional final
at Ontario

Clyde 61, Toledo Rogers 53 (F)

Division II regional semifinal
at Ontario

Clyde 65, Norton 55 (F)

District tournament finals
Division II at Elyria

Holy Name 52, Vermilion 45 (F)
Division II at Bucyrus
Clyde 56, Willard 42 (F)
Division II at Lake
Rogers 68,  Port Clinton 40 (F)

Division IV at Lexington
Mohawk 55, St Paul 35 (F)

Thursday, Feb. 28
District tournament semifinals
Division II
at Elyria

Vermilion 37, Fairview 31 (F)
Division II
at Bucyrus

Clyde 79, Clear Fork 48 (F)
Willard 54, Shelby 44 (F)
at Lake
Toledo Rogers 38, Bellevue 20 (F)
8 p.m.: Port Clinton vs. Rossford
Division III
at Buckeye Central

Wynford 54, Western Reserve 42 (F)
Ontario 46, Huron 19 (F)
Division IV
at Lexington

St. Paul 65, South Central 55 (F)

Saturday, Feb. 23
Division II sectional tournament at Sandusky

Port Clinton 52, Oak Harbor 45 (F)
Bellevue 43, Norwalk 38 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Lake district, Feb. 28
Division II sectional tournament at Fostoria
Willard 62, Kenton 54 (F)
Clyde 79, Eastwood 16 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Bucyrus district Feb. 28

Division III sectional tournament at Willard
Huron 48, Crestview 39 (F)
Western Reserve 55, Margaretta 32 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Buckeye Central district, Feb. 28

Division IV sectional tournament at Norwalk
St. Paul 53, Seneca East 51 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Lexington district, Feb. 28
Division IV sectional tournament at Galion
South Central 61, St. Peter's 52 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Lexington district, Feb. 28
Division IV sectional tournament at Woodmore
Tol. Christian 69, St. Mary CC 42 (F)
Sectional winners advance to Lakota district, Feb. 28

Wednesday, Feb. 20
Division II sectional tournament
at Sandusky High School

Oak Harbor 39, Perkins 38 (F)

Division III sectional tournament
at Willard High School
Huron 61, Edison 50 (F)
Margaretta 64, New London 35 (F)

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Division I sectional tournament
at Bucyrus

Mansfield Senior 65, Sandusky 59 (F)

Division IV sectional tournament
at Norwalk High School

Buckeye Central 47, Monroeville 33 (F)
Seneca East 59, Plymouth 52 (F)

Division IV sectional tournament
at Woodmore High School
St. Mary CC 30, Old Fort 24 (F)
Fremont St. Joseph 45, Danbury 37 (F)

Division IV sectional tournament
at Galion High School

South Central 72, Crestline 28 (F)

Saturday, Feb. 16
Norwalk 50, Tiffin Columbian 28 (F)

Bellevue 72, Sandusky 45 (F)

Shelby 64, Willard 59 (F)

Western Reserve 55, Keystone 17 (F)

Mansfield St. Peter 58, New London 22 (F)

South Central 54, Black River 39 (F)

Thursday, Feb. 14
Oak Harbor 87, SMCC 40 (F)

Norwalk 44, Buckeye Central 37 (F)

Port Clinton 46, Huron 19 (F)

Perkins 50, Margaretta 34 (F)

Clyde 77, Edison 34 (F)

Western Reserve 50, Crestview 36 (F)

St. Paul 44, New London 26 (F)

Mapleton 51, Monroeville 42 (F)

South Central 66, Plymouth 54 (F)

Wednesday, Feb. 13
Lorain 41, Norwalk 30 (F)

Tuesday, Feb. 12
Bellevue 66, Edison 30 (F)

Sandusky 58, Huron 53 (F)

Margaretta 56, Marion Harding 55 (F)

Port Clinton 47, Fremont Ross 32 (F)

Oak Harbor 59, Lakota 25 (F)

Firelands 70, New London 35 (F)

Seneca East 68, Plymouth 47 (F)

Monday, Feb. 11
St. Mary CC 58, Cardinal Stritch 51 (F)

Saturday, Feb. 9
Columbian 60, Sandusky 58 (F/OT)

Oak Harbor 54. Eastwood 38 (F)

Willard 45, Norwalk 44 (F)

Shelby 50, Bellevue 35 (F)

Clyde 65, Midpark 26 (F)

South Central 65, Monroeville, 27 (F)

Seneca East 53, New London 17 (F)

Thursday, Feb. 7
Perkins 66, SMCC 32 (F)

Clyde 75, Huron 14 (F)

Oak Harbor 49, Margaretta 45 (F)

Crestview 39, St. Paul 37 (F)

Western Reserve 61, Plymouth 31 (F)

Danbury 43, Maumee Valley 7 (F)

Port Clinton 49, Edison 25 (F)

Monroeville 46, New London 25 (F)

Mapleton 39, South Central 34 (F)

Wednesday, Feb. 6
Avon 52, Vermilion 37 (F)

Tuesday, Feb. 5
Fremont Ross 51, Sandusky 36 (F)

SJCC 57, SMCC 42 (F)

Oak Harbor 52, Tiffin Columbian 29 (F)

Edison 46, St. Paul 45 (F)

Bellevue 62, Perkins 60 (F)

Willard 71, New London 17 (F)

Ontario 65, Norwalk 41 (F)

Saturday, Feb. 2
Clyde 52, Port Clinton 48 (F)

Sandusky 64, Fostoria 30 (F)

Perkins 51, Oak Harbor 44 (F)

Edison 48, Huron 32 (F)

Margaretta 76, SMCC 48 (F)

Plymouth 52, New London 49 (F)

Vermilion 56, Midview 40 (F)

Friday, Feb. 1
Shelby 80, Sandusky 42 (F)

Bellevue 57, Norwalk 41 (F)

Willard 59, Columbian 30 (F)

Thursday, Jan. 31
St. Paul 50, Monroeville 46 (F)

New London 55, South Central 48 (F)

Western Reserve 53,  Mapleton 35 (F)

Crestview 56, Plymouth 49 (F)

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Bellevue 64, Margaretta 35 (F)

Mansfield St. Peter 49, St. Paul 45 (F)

Norwalk 47, Perkins 44 (F)

Monroeville 62, St. Mary CC 55 (F)

Western Reserve 47, Willard 35 (F)

Oak Harbor 46, Genoa 36 (F)

Seneca East 65, South Central 52 (F)

Monday, Jan. 28
Huron 47, Danbury 40 (F)

Port Clinton 67, Fostoria 32 (F)

Saturday, Jan. 26
Norwalk 65, Sandusky 41 (F)

St. Paul 64, Plymouth 37 (F)

Western Reserve 74, New London 37 (F)

Vermilion 48, Bay 35 (F)

Bellevue 41, Willard 33 (F)

Friday, Jan. 25
Port Clinton 52, Perkins 42 (F)

Huron 55, Margaretta 38 (F)

Clyde 75, Oak Harbor 44 (F)

Edison 67, SMCC 48 (F)

Thursday, Jan. 24
St. Paul 53, South Central 46 (F)

Bellevue 59, Tiffin Columbian 23 (F)

Western Reserve 55, Monroeville 39 (F)

Crestview 66, New London 54 (F)

Mapleton 52, Plymouth 42 (F)

Wednesday, Jan. 23
Amherst 47, Sandusky 40 (F)

Vermilion 55, Rocky River 46 (F)

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Perkins 38, Willard 36 (F/OT)

Hopewell-Loudon 59, Margaretta 50 (F)

Bellevue 56, Galion 47 (F)

Danbury 59, Old Fort 29 (F)

Norwalk 58, Edison 36 (F)

Sunday, Jan. 20
Clyde 30, Winton Woods 29 (F) 

Saturday, Jan. 19
Sandusky 54, Bowsher 36 (F)

Port Clinton 59, SMCC 45 (F)

Oak Harbor 48, Huron 36 (F)

Edison 74, Margaretta 54 (F)

Norwalk 51, Monroeville 21 (F)

Western Reserve 57, New London 49 (F)

South Central 63, Mansfield Christian 36 (F)

Thursday, Jan. 17
Clyde 51, Perkins 36 (F)

Mapleton 44, St. Paul 29 (F)

Western Reserve 61, South Central 40 (F)

Crestview 57, Monroeville 42 (F)

New London 47, Plymouth 36 (F)

Danbury 36, Emmanuel Christian 19 (F)

Tuesday, Jan. 15
Perkins 48, Sandusky 36 (F)

Willard 56, Huron 34 (F)

Margaretta 57, Seneca East 55 (F)

Bellevue 56, Upper Sandusky 47 (F)

SMCC 57, Danbury 39 (F)

Western Reserve 53, Edison 45 (F)

St. Peter’s 82, Plymouth 30 (F)

Monday, Jan. 14
Port Clinton 46, Lake 26 (F)

Saturday, Jan. 12
Perkins 54, Huron 30 (F)

Seneca East 72, Norwalk 67 (F-OT)

Port Clinton 62, Margaretta 40 (F)

Vermilion 55, North Ridgeville 49 (F)

Ottawa Hills 37, Danbury 31 (F)

Oak Harbor 52, Edison 49 (F)

Plymouth 66, Mansfield Christian 38 (F)

Friday, Jan. 11
Willard 53, Sandusky 32 (F)

Shelby 61, Norwalk 45 (F)

Bellevue 73, Tiffin Columbian 21 (F)

Thursday, Jan. 10
Western Reserve 55, St. Paul 39 (F)

Plymouth 44, Monroeville 41 (F)

Clyde 92, SMCC 47 (F)

South Central 54, Crestview 40 (F)

New London 47,  Mapleton 40 (F)

Toledo Christian 48, Danbury 23 (F)

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Avon 49, Vermilion 37 (F)

Tuesday, Jan. 8
St. Wendelin 82, SMCC 50 (F)

Western Reserve 65, Perkins 40 (F)

St. Paul 35, Fremont St. Joseph 33 (F)

Huron 49, Monroeville 40 (F)

Willard 53, Margaretta 38 (F)

Bellevue 46, Port Clinton 36 (F)

Oak Harbor 53, Danbury 27 (F)

Seneca East 67, Edison 58 (F)

Saturday, Jan. 5
Port Clinton 53, Oak Harbor 39 (F)

Norwalk 43, Tiffin Columbian 18 (F)

Western Reserve 65, Crestview 50 (F)

Huron 52, St. Mary CC 33 (F)

Clyde 76, Margaretta 47 (F)

Shelby 48, Willard 35 (F)

St. Paul 56, New London 45 (F)

Bellevue 57, Tiffin Calvert 27 (F)

Perkins 48, Edison 43 (F)

Mapleton 54, Monroeville 32 (F)

South Central 60, Plymouth 50 (F)

Friday, Jan. 4
Danbury 43, Maumee Valley Country Day 25 (F)

Thursday, Jan. 3
Norwalk 48, Huron 33 (F)

St. Paul 47, Crestview 36 (F)

Bellevue 62, Sandusky 37 (F)

Vermilion 56, Clearview 49 (F)

Western Reserve 87, Plymouth 39 (F)

Wynford 50, Willard 43 (F)

Clyde 52, Lorain 29 (F)

Monroeville 45, New London 37 (F)

Mapleton 59, South Central 51 (F)

Saturday, Dec. 29
Perkins 77, SMCC 22 (F)

Clyde 80, Huron 31 (F)

Shelby 71, Western Reserve 54 (F)

Willard 54, Ashland 40 (F)

Oak Harbor 57, Margaretta 38 (F)

Port Clinton 52, Edison 44 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 65, Plymouth 46 (F)

Friday, Dec. 28
Perkins 46, Elyria 34 (F)

Thursday, Dec. 27
Clyde 60, Bellevue 56 (F/2OT)

Perkins 41, Amherst Steele 28 (F)

Woodmore 43, Margaretta 39 (F)

Oak Harbor 48, St. Joe 27 (F)

Willard 56, Buckeye Central 27 (F)

Western Reserve 69, Mapleton 38 (F)

St. Paul 53, Monroeville 41 (F)

South Central 51, New London 41 (F)

Crestview 67, Plymouth 63 (F)

Seneca East 50, Danbury 36 (F)

Saturday, Dec. 22
Columbian 59, Sandusky 57 (F)

Bellevue 48, Shelby 40 (F)

Willard 46, Norwalk 32 (F)

Edison 53, Huron 46 (F)

Perkins 46, Oak Harbor 40, (F, OT)

Clyde 71, Port Clinton 45 (F)

Margaretta 47, St. Mary CC 33 (F)

Vermilion at Brookside, 1 pm.

Thursday, Dec. 20
St. Paul 50, Plymouth 47 (F/OT)

Western Reserve at New London (ppd. to 1 p.m. Jan. 19)

South Central 53, Monroeville 41 (F)

Norwalk 55, Firelands 41 (F)

Danbury 40, Northwood 35 (F/OT)

Wednesday, Dec. 19
Girls' Basketball

Vermilion 47, Midview 25 (F)

Tuesday, Dec. 18
Boys' Basketball

Norwalk 63, Marion Harding 36 (F)

Girls' Basketball
Perkins 46, Margaretta 41 (F)

Oak Harbor 59, St. Mary CC 27 (F)

Mansfield Sr. 65, Sandusky 51 (F)

Port Clinton 41, Huron 23 (F)

Clyde 67, Edison 25 (F)

Danbury 27, Cardinal Stritch 22 (F)

Colonel Crawford 56,  Plymouth 23 (F)

Monday, Dec. 17
Perkins 58, Bellevue 51 (F)

Saturday, Dec. 15
Boys’ Basketball

Huron 60, Oak Harbor 40 (F)

Perkins 50, Clyde 39 (F)

Edison 54, Margaretta 51 (F)

St. Mary CC 80, Port Clinton 66 (F)

St. Paul 59, South Central 44 (F)

Western Reserve 69, Monroeville 63 (F)

Norwalk 60, Madison 27 (F)

Mansfield Senior 84, Sandusky 26 (F)

Ashland 54, Willard 49 (F)

Plymouth 72, Mapleton 53 (F)

New London 60,  Crestview 32 (F)

Girls' Basketball
Shelby 67, Sandusky  50 (F)

Lakewood at Vermilion

Bellevue 56, Norwalk 33 (F)

Willard 70, Columbian 34 (F)

Oak Harbor 42, Woodmore 31 (F)

Mansfield St. Peter’s 62, South Central 46 (F)

Friday, Dec.14
Girls’ Basketball
Huron 47, Margaretta 31 (F)

Port Clinton 47, Perkins 41 (F)

Clyde 71, Oak Harbor 43 (F)

Edison 75, SMCC 37 (F)

Boys’ Basketball
Norwalk 72, Sandusky 28 (F)

St. Paul 57, Mapleton 26 (F)

Western Reserve 65, South Central 40 (F)

Willard 57, Bellevue 52 (F)

Northwood at Danbury, 6 p.m.

Crestview 52, Monroeville 36 (F)

New London 43, Plymouth 33 (F)

Thursday, Dec. 13
Boys’ Basketball

Perkins 63, Huron 35 (F)

Port Clinton 58, Margaretta 34 (F)

Oak Harbor 31, Edison 29 (F)

St. Mary 57, Clyde 44 (F)

Girls’ Basketball
St. Paul 59, South Central 57 (F)

Western Reserve 74, Monroeville 38 (F)

New London 52, Crestview 51 (F)

Mapleton 54, Plymouth 27 (F)

Danbury at Gibsonburg, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12
Girls’ Basketball

Clyde 91, Calvert 62 (F)

Bay 54, Vermilion 46 (F)

Tuesday, Dec. 11
Boys’ Basketball
Rocky River 63, Vermilion 57 (OT)

Girls’ Basketball
Perkins 66, St. Paul 35 (F)

Bellevue 42, Oak Harbor 36 (4Q)

Willard 52, Edison 37 (F)

Port Clinton 49, Norwalk 40 (F)

Fremont St. Joe 47, Monroeville 45 (F)

Saturday, Dec. 8
Boys’ Basketball

Vermilion 66, Huron 60 (F)

St. Mary CC 66, Danbury 33 (F)

St. Paul 58, Edison 52 (F)

Norwalk 58, Ashland 47 (F)

Lake 51, Oak Harbor 32 (F)

Woodmore 68, Port Clinton 59 (F)

Western Reserve 64, Keystone 49 (F)

Willard 63, Ontario 49 (F) (at Cleveland)

New London 57, Seneca East 53 (F) (at Cleveland)

South Central 58, Crestline 53 (F)

Girls’ Basketball
Port Clinton 71, SMCC 26 (F)

Norwalk 57, Sandusky 30 (F)

Oak Harbor 61, Huron 33 (F)

Western Reserve 65, South Central 36 (F)

Margaretta 43, Edison 35 (F)

St. Paul 49, Mapleton 40 (F)

Bellevue 48, Willard 47 (F)

Clyde 62, Perkins 43 (F)

Crestview at Monroeville, 1 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
Boys' Basketball

Huron 74, SMCC 51 (F)

Norwalk 75, Shelby 47 (F)

Willard 60, Sandusky 56 (F)

Clyde 59, Margaretta 43 (F)

Western Reserve 65, St. Paul 41 (F)

Perkins 67, Edison 32 (F)

Plymouth 62, Monroeville 48 (F)

New London 42, Mapleton 31 (F)

Oak Harbor 52, Port Clinton 46 (F)

Vermilion at Elyria Catholic, 6 p.m.

Crestview 63, South Central 45 (F)

Emmanuel Christian 52, Danbury 32 (F)

Girls’ Basketball
Vermilion at Elyria Catholic, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6
Girls' Basketball

Western Reserve 56, St. Paul 36 (F)

Danbury 55, Emmanuel Christian 34 (F)

Monroeville 48, Plymouth 34 (F)

South Central 63, Crestview 43 (F)

Mapleton 33, New London 32 (F)

Wednesday, Dec. 5
Girls' Basketball

Lorain 45, Sandusky 26 (F)

Rocky River 41, Vermilion 25 (F)

Tuesday, Dec. 4
Boys’ Basketball

Toledo Bowsher 100, Sandusky 55 (F)

Girls’ Basketball
Ashland 54, Sandusky 26 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 66, St. Paul 39 (F)

Perkins 53, Huron 49 (F)

Port Clinton 65, Margaretta 28 (F)

Oak Harbor 63, Edison 30 (F)

Upper Sandusky 57, Willard 38 (F)

Western Reserve 62, Bellevue 47 (F)

Clyde 67, SMCC 31 (F)

Fremont St. Joe 45, Danbury 39 (F)

Saturday, Dec. 1
Boys’ Basketball
Huron 74, Gibsonburg 39 (F)

Old Fort 85, Danbury 35 (F)

Seneca East 66, Monroeville 52 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 54, Port Clinton 36 (F)

Lexington 58, Willard 54 (F)
Vermilion Tip-Off Classic
Vermilion 71, Margaretta 55 (F)

South Central 69, Temple Christian 63 (F)

Plymouth 69, Lucas 34 (F)

Girls’ Basketball
Vermilion 63, New London 32 (F)

Willard 47, Sandusky 45 (F)

Shelby 46, Norwalk 31 (F)

Port Clinton 45, Oak Harbor 31 (F)

Huron 49, St. Mary CC 22 (F)

Clyde 69, Margaretta 25 (F)

Perkins 45, Edison 34 (F)

South Central 82, Mansfield Christian 12 (F)

Friday, Nov. 30
Boys' Basketball
Norwalk 73, Perkins 59 (F)

St. Paul 54, Huron 52 (F)

New London 52, Edison 37 (F)

Mansfield Christian 60, Monroeville 37 (F)

Sandusky 45, Toledo Waite 40 (F)

St. Mary CC 80, Tiffin Calvert 71 (F)

Clyde 58, Tiffin Columbian 54 (F)

Willard 44, Upper Sandusky 29 (F)

Vermilion Tip-Off Classic
Margaretta 49, Western Reserve 39 (at Vermilion)

Buckeye Central 51, Plymouth 39 (F)

Girls Basketball
Nov. 29

St. Paul 45, Huron 37 (F)

Port Clinton 55, Danbury 28 (F)

Plymouth 50, Buckeye Central 42 (F)

Girls' Basketball
Wednesday
, Nov. 28
Vermilion 55, Edison 51 (F)

Tuesday
Reserve games start at 6 p.m.

South Central 68, St. Mary CC 47 (F)

Port Clinton 62, Sandusky 49

Ashland 50, Norwalk 44 (F)

Western Reserve 63, Huron 37 (F)

Willard 44, Lexington 26 (F)

St. Paul 48, Margaretta 46 (F)

New London 37, Black River 31 (F)

Clyde 78, Fremont St. Joseph 57 (F)

Seneca East 58, Monroeville 48 (F)

Plymouth 58, Crestline 42 (F)

Saturday
Fremont Ross 48, Sandusky 34 (F)

Bellevue 62, Bucyrus 41 (F)

Port Clinton 56, Woodmore 26 (F)

Northwestern 67, South Central 37 (F)

Madison 59, Willard 55 (F)

Norwalk 63, Western Reserve 58 (F)

St. Paul 64, St. Mary CC 35 (F)

Wellington 40, New London 35 (F)

Town and Country Clyde Turkey Shootout
Clyde 78, Mohawk 35 (F)

Friday
Clyde 71, Tiffin Columbian 23 (F)

Bellevue 59, Mansfield Sr. 55 (F)

Edison 59, Monroeville 40 (F)

Margaretta 62, Toledo Bowsher 40 (F)

Shelby 62, Plymouth 24 (F)

Vermilion 52, Firelands 41 (F)