Girls' Soccer Schedule

A list of girls' soccer matches
Fandy.com Staff
Nov 2, 2013

Saturday, Nov. 2
Division III regional final at Clyde
3 p.m.: Oak Harbor (18-1-1) vs. Liberty-Benton (18-0-1)

Tuesday, Oct. 29
Division III regional semifinal at Ottawa Hills

7 p.m.: Oak Harbor (17-1-1) vs. Continental (13-2-2)

Saturday, Oct. 26
Division III district final at Millbury Lake

2 p.m.: Oak Harbor vs. Woodmore

Thursday, Oct. 24
Division III district semifinals at Millbury Lake

7 p.m.: Oak Harbor vs. Swanton

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Division II district semfinals at Ashland

5 p.m.: Norwalk vs. Ontario
7 p.m.: Clyde vs. Clear Fork

Saturday, Oct. 19
Division II sectional final at Lake

1:30 p.m.: Port Clinton vs. Millbury Lake
Division III sectional at Genoa
Noon: Oak Harbor vs. Cardinal Stritch
2 p.m.: Huron vs. Woodmore

Thursday, Oct. 17
Division II sectional final at Perkins

Clyde vs. Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Norwalk vs. Perkins, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Division II sectional tournament at Perkins

Edison vs. Sandusky, 6 p.m.
Division III sectional tournament at Genoa
Huron vs. Northwood, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10
Huron at Mapleton, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 9
Edison at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.
Elyria Catholic at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Huron, 5 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 7
Oak Harbor at Perkins, 7 p.m.
Lake Ridge at Vermilion, 6 p.m.
Norwalk at Marion Harding, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Clyde, 6:30 p.m.
Edison at Huron, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5
Sandusky at Clyde, 10 a.m.
Norwalk at Huron, 9 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3
Port Clinton at Huron, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Vermilion at North Ridgeville, 7 p.m.
Sandusky at Huron, 5 p.m.
Edison at Clyde, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25
Port Clinton at Perkins, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Clyde, 6:15 p.m.
Madison at Norwalk 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25
Perkins at Clyde, 7 p.m.
Huron at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.
Avon at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Huron at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24
Sandusky at Toledo Bowsher, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Mansfield St. Peter's, 5 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 23
Perkins at Huron 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Edison, 5 p.m.
Brookside at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21
Mohawk at Port Clinton, 1 p.m.
Perkins at Norwalk, 1 p.m.
Firelands at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Ashland at Sandusky, 11 a.m.
Edison at Clyde, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19
Sandusky at Toledo Waite, 7 p.m.
Ontario at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Edison at Perkins, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.
Vermilion at Midview, 7 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 16
Vermilion at Oberlin Senior, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Edison, 4:30 p.m.
Huron at Clyde, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14
Sandusky at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Clear Fork at Norwalk, 1 p.m.
Vermilion at Perkins, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Clyde, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12
Toledo at Toledo Start, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 11
Clyde at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.
Perkins at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Huron at Edison, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 17
Sandusky at Norwalk, 11 a.m.

Monday, Aug. 19
Perkins at Lake Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.
Rossford at Edison, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 20
Norwalk at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 21
Clyde at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 22
Norwalk at Edison, 5 p.m.
Port Clinton at Bowsher, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 24
Keystone at Vermilion, 1 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 26
Perkins at Edison, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.
Firelands at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 27
Norwalk at Mansfield Christian, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 28
Huron at Perkins, 5 p.m.
Edison at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.
Vermilion at Rocky River, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 29
Mohawk at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Toledo Start, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 31
Perkins at Sandusky, 11 a.m.
Oak Harbor at Huron, 7 p.m.
Port Clinton at Firelands, 1 p.m.
Vermilion at Elyria, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 3
Oak Harbor at Woodmore, 5 p.m.
Marion Harding at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 4
Perkins at Port Clinton, 6:30 p.m.
Clyde at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.
Bay at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 5
Edison at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7
Oak Harbor at Genoa, 5 p.m.
Fremont Ross at Sandusky, 2 p.m.
Margaretta at Edison, 11 a.m.
Central Catholic at Norwalk, 11 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 9
Huron at Port Clinton, 4:30 p.m.
Sandusky at Vermilion, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Ashland, 6 p.m.
Clyde at Edison, 7 p.m.