District qualifiers for swimmers

The next round of the postseason for swimming starts today and runs through Saturday.
Fandy.com Staff
Feb 13, 2013

Competition is at Bowling Green State University

Listed below are area qualifier:

(rank and time)
Division I
Girls

50 free: 1. Geena Freriks, Norwalk, 24.02; 13. Ashley Ahlers, Sandusky, 25.63.
100 free: 1. Geena Freriks, Norwalk, 52.31; 17. Ashley Ahlers, Sandusky, 56.43.
200 free: 4. Taylor Vargo, Sandusky, 1:58.36; 24. Kelly Murray 2:06.9.
500 free: 16. Kathryn Smith, Sandusky, 5:35.46.
100 breaststroke: 4. Taylor Vargo, Sandusky, 1:08.27.
200 IM: 2. Kerrigan Vargo, Sandusky, 2:13.16; 12. Kathryn Smith, Sandusky, 2:21.29; 32. Samantha Smith, Sandusky, 2:26.47.
200 free relay: 8. Sandusky 1:44.92; 24. Norwalk 1:54.49.
400 free relay: 6. Sandusky 3:47.99.
200 medley relay: 20. Sandusky 2:04.95.
Boys
50 free:
24. Tyson Putnam, Norwalk, 23.57.
100 backstroke: 25. Ian Berry, Norwalk, 1:01.54.
100 butterfly: 24. Logan Brutcher, Norwalk, 1:00.77.
200 free relay: 18. Norwalk 1:38.88.
400 free relay: 23. Norwalk 3:51.80.
200 medley relay: 16. Norwalk 1:51.39.

Division II
Girls
Friday
50 free:
2. Cheyenne Meek, Port Clinton, 23.68; 7. Jillian Chapman, Perkins, 25.41; 8. Sadie Ahlers, Perkins, 25.55; 16. Allie Schroeder, Port Clinton, 26.19; 24. Christy Miller, Margaretta, 26.64.
100 free: 3. Cheyenne Meek, Port Clinton, 53.99; 6. Jillian Chapman, Perkins, 55.57; 11. Sadie Ahlers, Perkins, 56.60; 18. Allie Dombrowsky, Oak Harbor, 57.93; 32. Gabby Taylor, Margaretta, 1:00.95.
200 free: 4. Darcy Schild, Perkins, 2:03.32; 5. McKenzie Stine, Port Clinton, 2:03.45; 6. Kimberly Anglin, Perkins, 2:03.75; 11. Hannah Weatherly, Perkins, 2:05.59; 20. Ashley Traczek, Margaretta, 2:08.30; 26. Amber Lazenby, Oak Harbor, 2:12.17.
500 free: 1. Kimberly Anglin, Perkins, 5:27.31; 4. Hannah Weatherly, Perkins, 5:31.74; 12. Mary Gregglia, Oak Harbor, 5:55.58; 13. Amber Lazenby, Oak Harbor, 5:56.42; 17. Christy Miller, Margaretta, 5:28.25; 25. Victoria Luma, Margaretta, 6:02.97.
100 backstroke: 5. Anna Tanaka, Perkins, 1:05.06; 13. Ashley Traczek, Margaretta, 1:06.79; 17. Mikayla Schweck, Perkins, 1:07.30; 18. Allison Kessler, Perkins, 1:07.77; 27. Annie Meyer, St. Paul, 1:10.52; 28. Elyse Hablitzal, Oak Harbor, 1:10.65.
100 breaststroke: 2. Darcy Schild, Perkins, 1:10.33; 7. Alysia Zoeller, Port Clinton, 1:15.01; 13. Alli Slocum, Huron, 1:16.44; 23. Jordyn Baker, Perkins, 1:18.02; 25. Madisson Hoelzer, Perkins, 1:18.41; 30. Alayne Herevia, Port Clinton, 1:18.86.
100 butterfly: 5. Anna Tanaka, Perkins, 1:02.62; 12. Alysia Zoeller, Port Clinton, 1:05.27; 13. McKenzie Stine, Port Clinton, 1:06.96; 29. Brooke Tice, Oak Harbor, 1:11.23.
200 IM: 8. Mikayla Schweck, Perkins, 2:24.84; 9. Alli Slocum, Huron, 2:26.15.
200 free relay (Friday): 2. Port Clinton 1:43.60; 4. Perkins 1:44.89; 12. Margaretta 1:48.28; 13. Oak Harbor 1:48.68; 22. Huron 1:53.32.
400 free relay: 2. Perkins 3:47.61; 11. Margaretta 4:00.81; 12. Oak Harbor 4:01.53; 17. Port Clinton 4:07.36; 22. St. Mary CC 4:18.11.
200 medley relay: 2. Port Clinton 1:57.37; 7. Perkins 1:59.21; 22. Huron 2:07.86; 24. Margaretta 2:09.65.
1 meter diving (Wednesday): 7. Kendra Hunter, Perkins, 306.95; 7. Amber Banda, Margaretta, 303.75; 11. Jordyn Thorp, Oak Harbor, 272.75; 17. Cassidy Lombardy, Perkins, 236.60.
Boys
Friday
50 free:
9. Trent Balduff, Margaretta, 23.28; 10. Ryan Brownell, Huron, 23.32; 15. Noah Stanley, Margaretta, 23.47; 20. Keegan Murray, St. Mary CC, 23.80; 22. David Linden, Sandusky, 23.83; 30. Paul Carson, St. Paul, 24.32.
100 free: 1. Sean Mulvin, Perkins, 48.19; 5. Michael Kessler, Perkins, 50.26; 8. Ben Dresser, Oak Harbor, 50.64; 15. Trent Balduff, Margaretta, 52.27; 17. Ryan Singler, Perkins, 52.35; 24. Noah Stanley, Margaretta, 53.05; 25. David Linden, Sandusky, 53.14; 28. Dru Craig, Sandusky, 53.51; 29. Jakob Voetlause, Sandusky, 53.60.
 200 free: 1. Sean Mulvin, Perkins, 1:47.24; 6. Ryan Gerold, Perkins, 1:53.86; 11. Ben Dresser, Oak Harbor, 1:54.93; 16. Jeremy White, Sandusky, 1:59.85; 18. Adam Rooker, Margaretta, 1:59.95; 21. Eli Boldt, Oak Harbor, 2:00.60; 22. Andrew Centa, St. Paul, 2:01.03; 23. Mitchell Bruner, Perkins, 2:01.30; 24. Nick Reineck, Port Clinton, 2:01.44; 26. Jimmy Kaatz, St. Mary CC, 2:02.33; 27. Michael LaFountain, Oak Harbor, 2:02.33; 29. Michael Mingus, Sandusky, 2:02.64; 30. Zachary Meyers, Sandusky, 2:02.79.
500 free: 6. Ryan Gerold, Perkins, 5:06.64; 11. Adam Rooker, Margaretta, 5:18.55; 12. Jeremy White, Sandusky, 5:20.16; 13. Kevin Tomczyk, Huron, 5:21.71; 19. Jimmy Kaatz, St. Mary CC, 5:25.67; 20. Mitchell Bruner, Perkins, 5:26.97; 22. Zachary Meyers, Sandusky, 5:29.83; 24. Dalton Sullivan, Perkins, 5:30.43; 26. Nick Reineck, Port Clinton, 5:32.68; 30. Spencer Lippus, Sandusky, 5:37.75; 31. Tyler Scott, Port Clinton, 5:40.01; 32. Michael LaFountain, Oak Harbor, 5:40.57.
100 backstroke: 4. Trevor Durnwald, St. Mary CC, 57.16; 5. St. Paul, St. Paul, 57.38; 10. Jack Ineson, Huron, 59.45; 12. Drew Biro, Perkins, 1:00.37; 15. Ryan Singler, Perkins, 1:01.29; 19. Albert Vargas, St. Mary CC, 1:02.10; 20. Stephen Tomczyk, Huron, 1:02.52; 23. Luke Griffith, Margaretta, 1:03.50; 32. Jake Smith, Perkins, 1:05.66.
100 breaststroke: 10. Nick Dudenhoefer, St. Mary CC, 1:06.25; 12. Evan McGory, Sandusky, 1:07.43; 15. Jason White, Sandusky, 1:08.13; 17. Brennan Cockrell, Huron, 1:08.84; 19. Jacob Riedy, Sandusky, 1:09.37; 24. David Leone, Port Clinton, 1:10.09; 28. Zach Seaman, Oak Harbor, 1:11.83.
100 butterfly: 1. Michael Kessler, Perkins, 52.77; 6. Jack Stauffer, Sandusky, 56.14; 8. Trevor Durnwald, St. Mary CC, 57.59; 15. CJ Capizzi, Perkins, 59.76; 20. Dru Craig, Sandusky, 1:01.00; 21.Eli Boldt, Oak Harbor, 1:01.05; 29. Isaac Bodnar, Oak Harbor, 1:02.88; 31. Ty Gallogly, Port Clinton, 1:03.32; 32. Luke Griffith, Margaretta, 1:04.03.
200 IM: 4. Jack Stauffer, Sandusky, 2:05.93; 5. Gabe Dauch, St. Paul, 2:06.53; 7. Nick Dudenhoefer, St. Mary CC, 2:09.06; 9. Ty Gallogly, Port Clinton, 2:11.62; 16. Spencer Lippus, Sandusky, 2:17.41; 17. Jason White, Sandusky, 2:16.47; 19. CJ Capizzi, Perkins, 2:17.00; 20. Dalton Sullivan, Margaretta, 2:17.79; 21. Albert Vargas, St. Mary CC, 2:18.04; 26. Jon Turner, Huron, 2:21.49; 27. Jake Smith, Perkins, 2:22.40; 32. Kris Lyons, Margaretta, 2:25.28.
200 free relay: 4. Perkins 1:32.77; 9. Huron 1:35.98; 11. Margaretta 1:37.30; 12. St. Paul 1:37.40; 16. Oak Harbor 1:37.73; 21. St. Mary CC 1:39.70; 22. Port Clinton 1:40.09; 24. Sandusky 1:40.98.
400 free relay: 4. Perkins 3:29.65; 6. St. Mary CC 3:31.23; 7. Huron 3:32.30; 11. Margaretta 3:34.41; 17. Sandusky 3:36.60; 20. Oak Harbor 3:41.00.
200 medley relay: 6. Perkins 1:46.08; 7. Huron 1:46.36; 8. Sandusky 1:47.24; 9. St. Mary CC 1:47.61; 22. Margaretta 1:52.33; 24. Port Clinton 1:52.97.
1 meter diving (Wednesday): 5. Andy Boyd, St. Mary CC, 330.15; 11. Cooper Hicks, Oak Harbor, 258.65; 13. Bryce Buderer, Oak Harbor, 253.85; 15. Devon Griffin, Oak Harbor, 247.20; 23. Logan Willoughby, Port Clinton, 219.20; 26. Maverick Keller, Margaretta, 211.65; 27. TJ Ball, Perkins, 193.30; 28. Tyler Kammer, Perkins, 189.80.

 

Comments

shs swim fan

You forgot one:
Division 1 200 free: 24. Kelly Murray 2:06.9

Thank you