2010 Football Schedule

Schedules subject to change FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3 FOOTBALL Sandusky at Perkins, 7:30 p.m. Huron at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Fandy.com Staff
Nov 4, 2010

Schedules subject to change

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Huron at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at Margaretta, 7:30 p.m.

Monroeville at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Gibsonburg, 7 p.m.

Youngstown East at Clyde, 7 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Genoa Area, 7:30 p.m.

Clear Fork at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.

Ontario at Willard, 7:30 p.m.

New London at Firelands, 7 p.m.

Vermilion at Clearview, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

FOOTBALL

SMCC at Fremont St. Joe, 7:30 p.m.

Tiffin Calvert at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10

FOOTBALL

Norwalk at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Margaretta at Lakota, 7:30 p.m.

Wellington at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Genoa Area, 7:30 p.m.

Clyde at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.

Pemberville Eastwood at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Carey at Willard, 7:30 p.m.

Seneca East at Monroeville, 7 p.m.

Colonel Crawford at New London, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Norwayne, 7 p.m.

Amherst Steele at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

St. Wendelin at Danbury, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 11

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Toledo St. John's Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Huron at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

Mapleton at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

FOOTBALL

Lorain at Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Huron, 7:30 p.m.

Clyde at Port Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Tiffin Columbian, 7:30 p.m.

Shelby at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.

Willard at Fostoria, 7:30 p.m.

Monroeville at New London, 7 p.m.

Plymouth at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Vermilion at Midview, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Hilltop, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

FOOTBALL

Crestview at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

Margaretta at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Columbus St. Charles, 7:30 p.m.

SMCC at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Huron at Clyde, 7:30 p.m.

Margaretta at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Fostoria at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Willard, 7:30 p.m.

Crestview at Monroeville, 7 p.m.

New London at Plymouth, 7 p.m.

South Central at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Fairview at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Stritch at Danbury, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25

FOOTBALL

Mapleton at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 1

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Lima Senior, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Clyde at Margaretta, 7:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Willard, 7:30 p.m.

Tiffin Columbian at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at Monroeville, 7 p.m.

Crestview at New London, 7 p.m.

Avon at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Edon at Danbury, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at South Central, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 2

FOOTBALL

Huron at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 8

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Findlay, 7:30 p.m.

Perkins at Huron, 7:30 p.m.

Margaretta at Port Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

SMCC at Clyde, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Galion, 7:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Fostoria, 7:30 p.m.

Willard at Upper Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.

Monroeville at Plymouth, 7 p.m.

Mapleton at New London, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

North Ridgeville at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Northwood, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 15

FOOTBALL

Marion Harding at Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.

Clyde at Perkins, 7:30 p.m.

Huron at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Margaretta, 7:30 p.m.

Shelby at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.

Upper Sandusky at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.

Willard at Tiffin Columbian, 7:30 p.m.

Monroeville at Mapleton, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Vermilion at Rocky River, 7 p.m.

Toledo Christian at Danbury, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 16

FOOTBALL

Port Clinton at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

New London at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 22

FOOTBALL

Napoleon at Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.

Perkins at Port Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

Margaretta at Huron, 7:30 p.m.

SMCC at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Clyde, 7:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.

Galion at Willard, 7:30 p.m.

South Central at Monroeville, 7 p.m.

New London at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Vermillion at Bay Village, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Ottawa Hills, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Plymouth, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 29

FOOTBALL

Sandusky at Fremont Ross, 7:30 p.m.

Perkins at Margaretta, 7:30 p.m.

Huron at Port Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

SMCC at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Clyde, 7:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Upper Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Galion, 7:30 p.m.

Willard at Shelby, 7:30 p.m.

New London at South Central, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Mapleton, 7 p.m.

Firelands at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Swanton at Danbury, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 30

FOOTBALL

St. Paul at Monroeville, 7 p.m.