2010 Golf Schedule

Schedules subject to change TUESDAY AUGUST 31 GIRLS GOLF Edison at Shelby, 4:15 p.m.
Fandy.com Staff
Sep 1, 2010

Schedules subject to change

TUESDAY AUGUST 31

GIRLS GOLF

Edison at Shelby, 4:15 p.m.

New London at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

Port Clinton at Danbury, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Edison at Port Clinton, 4 p.m.

Clyde at Huron, 3:15 p.m.

Bellevue at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Gibsonburg at Danbury, 4 p.m.

Vermilion, Midview at Bay, 4 p.m.

Willard at Galion, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 1

GIRLS GOLF

St. Paul, Norwalk at Edison, 3:38 p.m.

Port Clinton at Perkins, 3 p.m.

Margaretta at New London, 4:30 p.m.

Clyde at Oak Harbor, 3 p.m.

Elyria Catholic, North Ridgeville at Vermilion, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Fremont Ross at Sandusky, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 2

GIRLS GOLF

Buckeye Central at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Clyde at Port Clinton, TBA

BOYS GOLF

Huron at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Upper Sandusky, 4:15 p.m.

Port Clinton at Perkins, TBA

Oak Harbor at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

Shelby at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

SMCC at Clyde, 4 p.m.

Northwood at Danbury, 4 p.m.

Vermilion, Fairview at Rocky River, 3:30 p.m.

Willard at Fostoria, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

BOYS GOLF

Bellevue Invitational, 10 a.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 7

GIRLS GOLF

Bellevue, Buckeye Central at Shelby, 4:15 p.m.

Elmwood at Danbury, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Danbury at Toledo Christian, 4 p.m.

Margaretta at Huron, 3:15 p.m.

Norwalk at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

Perkins at Clyde, TBA

Port Clinton at SMCC, 4 p.m.

Vermilion, North Ridgeville at Firelands, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8

GIRLS GOLF

Clyde at Edison, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretta at Perkins, 3 p.m.

Bellevue at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Vermilion at Avon, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Edison at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Shelby, 4:15 p.m.

St. Paul at New London, 4 p.m.

Galion at Willard, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9

GIRLS GOLF

Port Clinton at Huron, 3:20 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

New London at Port Clinton, 4 p.m.

Vermilion at Lorain., 4:15 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

SMCC at Edison, 3:15 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Huron, 3:15 p.m.

Fostoria at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretta at Perkins, 3 p.m.

Clyde at Port Clinton, TBA

Vermilion at Avon, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 10

BOYS GOLF

Sandusky at McLean Invitational, Shelby, 9 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 13

GIRLS GOLF

Huron at Edison, 3:31 p.m.

Perkins at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Bay at Vermilion, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF Oak Harbor at Port Clinton, 4 p.m.

Ottawa Hills at Danbury, 4:30 p.m.

St. Paul at Crestview, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

GIRLS GOLF

Margaretta at Danbury, 4 p.m.

Buckeye Central at Bellevue, 4:30 p.m.

Maumee at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.

Port Clinton at Clyde, TBA

BOYS GOLF

Perkins, Fremont St. Joe at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Huron at SMCC, TBA

Upper Sandusky at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Clyde at Margaretta, 3:30 p.m.

Ottawa County Tournament (Oak Harbor, Danbury), 11 a.m.

Bay, Midview at Vermilion, 5 p.m.

Willard at Shelby, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 15

GIRLS GOLF

Port Clinton at Edison, 3:38 p.m.

Huron at Clyde, TBA

Shelby at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Vermilion, Rocky River at Fairview, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF Galion at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

Plymouth at St. Paul, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

GIRLS GOLF

Perkins at Port Clinton, TBA

Margaretta at Huron, 3:20 p.m.

Clyde at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Danbury, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Danbury at Bettsville, 4 p.m.

Edison at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Huron, 3:15 p.m.

Shelby, Tiffin Columbian at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

SMCC at Perkins, 4 p.m.

Fostoria, Bellevue at Upper Sandusky, 4:15 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

Vermilion, Rocky River at Fairview, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17

BOYS GOLF

Erie County Invite at Plum Brook, 11 a.m.

St. Paul, South Central at Mapleton, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

BOYS GOLF

Norwalk Invitational, 1:30 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Classic by the Bay, Maumee Bay, 11 a.m.

SMCC at NWOCSA, at 12 p.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 20

GIRLS GOLF

Edison at Perkins, 3 p.m.

New London at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Clyde at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

North Ridgeville, Vermilion at Elyria Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Margaretta, Fremont at SMCC, 4 p.m.

Bellevue at Columbian, 4:15 p.m.

Fostoria at Willard, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 21

GIRLS GOLF

Norwalk at Ashland, Lexington, 4 p.m.

Clyde at Perkins, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Edison at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

Huron at Perkins, TBA

Margaretta at Port Clinton, 4 p.m.

SMCC at Oak Harbor, 3 p.m.

Vermilion, North Ridgeville at Firelands, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 22

GIRLS GOLF

Oak Harbor at Edison, 3:38 p.m.

Perkins at Huron, 3:20 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Huron at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Norwalk at Fostoria, Galion, 4:15 p.m.

Shelby, Tiffin at Willard, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 23

GIRLS GOLF

Norwalk at Bellevue, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretta at Port Clinton, 4 p.m.

Shelby at Danbury, 4:15 p.m.

West Shore Conference Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

BOYS GOLF

Port Clinton at Edison, 4 p.m.

Willard at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Perkins at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

Huron at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Clyde at SMCC, 4 p.m.

West Shore Conference Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

Firelands Conference Tournament, TBA

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24

TAAC Championships at Detwiler, 9 a.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25

GIRLS GOLF

SBC Invite at Sawmill, 1 p.m.

NCOGGL Championship at Ashland, 8:30 a.m.

BOYS GOLF

NOL at Green Hills, 10 a.m.

Sandusky, Clyde at Genoa Invitational, 9 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 27

GIRLS GOLF

Edison at Margaretta, 4:30 p.m.

Huron at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Edison Invite, 1:30 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 28

GIRLS GOLF

Sectional Tournament

BOYS GOLF

GBC Tournament at Marion, 10 a.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 29

GIRLS GOLF

Lexington at Norwalk, 4:15 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 30

GIRLS GOLF

Edison at Clyde, 4:15 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Sectional Tournament

SATURDAY OCTOBER 2

BOYS GOLF

Vermilion at LCAAA Tournament, 7:30 a.m.

MONDAY OCTOBER 4

GIRLS GOLF

Edison at Huron, 3:20 p.m.