2010 Soccer Schedule

Schedules subject to change TUESDAY AUGUST 31 GIRLS SOCCER Oak Harbor at Delta, 5 p.m.
Fandy.com Staff
Sep 1, 2010

Schedules subject to change

TUESDAY AUGUST 31

GIRLS SOCCER

Oak Harbor at Delta, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Huron, 7 p.m.

Bowsher at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Perkins-Mansfield St. Pete

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Margaretta, 5 p.m.

Fairview at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Vermilion at Fairview, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 2

BOYS SOCCER

Perkins at Edison, 5 p.m.

Tiffin Columbian at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

GIRLS SOCCER

Margaretta at Norwalk, 11 a.m.

Sandusky at Perkins, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Clear Fork, 11 a.m.

Archbold at Huron, 1 p.m.

Norwalk at Oberlin, 11 a.m.

Sandusky at Perkins, 7 p.m.

Clyde at Firelands, 12 p.m.

Lake Ridge Academy at Vermilion, 1 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 7

GIRLS SOCCER

Marion Harding at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Woodmore, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Huron at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Sandusky at Marion Harding, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Woodmore, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 8

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Margaretta, 5 p.m.

Huron at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Bay at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Bay at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 9

BOYS SOCCER

Oak Harbor at Huron, 7 p.m.

Norwalk at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Perkins, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 11

GIRLS SOCCER

Oak Harbor at Edison, 10 a.m.

Norwalk at Mansfield Senior, 1 p.m.

Clyde at Sandusky, 10 a.m.

Perkins at Wellington, 1 p.m.

Margaretta at Marion Harding, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Firelands at Edison, 12 p.m.

Huron at Ontario, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Sandusky, 12 p.m.

Genoa at Oak Harbor, 11 a.m.

Vermilion at Keystone, 1 p.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 13

GIRLS SOCCER

Margaretta at Huron, 5 p.m.

Ashland at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Vermilion at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Clyde, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 14

BOYS SOCCER

Port Clinton at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 15

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Clyde, 5 p.m.

Huron at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

Perkins at Margaretta, 5 p.m.

Midview at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Vermilion at Midview, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16

BOYS SOCCER

Clyde at Edison, 5 p.m.

Port Clinton at Huron, 5 p.m.

***Crestview at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Norwalk at Ontario, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18

GIRLS SOCCER

Vermilion at Edison, 11 a.m.

Black River at Huron, 1 p.m.

Mansfield Christian at Norwalk, 1 p.m.

Sandusky at Napoleon, 11 a.m.

Brookside at Margaretta, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Ontario, 12 p.m.

Huron at Vermilion, 11 a.m.

Norwalk at Oak Harbor, 11 a.m.

Napoleon at Sandusky, 11 a.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 20

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Huron, 5 p.m.

Sylvania Southview at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 21

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Huron, 7 p.m.

Findlay at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Perkins at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Port Clinton at Clyde, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sandusky at Findlay, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 22

GIRLS SOCCER

Port Clinton at Edison, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Huron, 5 p.m.

Vermilion at Avon, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Avon at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 23

BOYS SOCCER

Port Clinton at Edison, 5 p.m.

Huron at Clyde, 5 p.m.

Sandusky at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Norwalk at Lake Ridge Academy, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25

GIRLS SOCCER

Perkins at Huron, 11 a.m.

Oak Harbor at Norwalk, 1 p.m.

Brookside at Sandusky, 10 a.m.

Admiral King at Vermilion, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Huron at Temple Christian, 1 p.m.

Norwalk at Perkins, 1 p.m.

Brookside at Sandusky, 12 p.m.

Admiral King at Vermilion, 3 p.m.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 27

GIRLS SOCCER

Perkins at Edison, 5 p.m.

Margaretta at Clyde, 5 p.m.

Wellington at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 28

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Sandusky at Fremont Ross, 5 p.m.

Port Clinton at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Fremont Ross at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Upper Sandusky, TBA

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 29

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Huron at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Margaretta at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

Rocky River at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

St. Joe Central Catholic at Clyde, TBA

Vermilion at Rocky River, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 30

BOYS SOCCER

Perkins at Huron, 7 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Edison, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mansfield St. Peter's at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Wauseon at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Huron at Sandusky, 11 a.m.

Norwalk at Fremont Ross, 11 a.m.

Margaretta at Oak Harbor, 10 a.m.

Amherst Steele at Vermilion, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Sandusky at Huron, 1 p.m.

Norwalk at Ontario, 1 p.m.

Clear Fork at Perkins, 1 p.m.

Vermilion at Open Door Christian, 1 p.m.

MONDAY OCTOBER 4

GIRLS SOCCER

Margaretta at Edison, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Huron, 5 p.m.

Perkins at Clyde, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Upper Sandusky at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY OCTOBER 5

BOYS SOCCER

Fremont St. Joe at Edison, 5 p.m.

Huron at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Perkins at Clyde, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sandusky at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 6

GIRLS SOCCER

Norwalk at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Huron at Margaretta, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Oak Harbor, TBA

Vermilion at North Ridgeville, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Oak Harbor at Clyde, 5 p.m.

North Ridgeville at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY OCTOBER 7

GIRLS SOCCER

Edison at Perkins, 5 p.m.

Clyde at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Norwalk at Mansfield Christian, 7 p.m.

Sandusky at Columbian, 7 p.m.

Perkins at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 9

GIRLS SOCCER

Norwalk at Central Catholic, 1 p.m.

Admiral King at Sandusky, 11 a.m.

Firelands at Margaretta, 10 a.m.

Port Clinton at Clyde, 10 a.m.

Columbia at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Huron at Norwalk, 11 a.m.

Sandusky at Admiral King, 11 a.m.

Oak Harbor at Eastwood, 10 a.m.

Vermilion at Elyria, 1 p.m.

MONDAY OCTOBER 11

GIRLS SOCCER

Clyde at Edison, 5 p.m.

Port Clinton at Huron, 5 p.m.

Upper Sandusky at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Margaretta at Perkins, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Vermilion at Elyria Catholic, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY OCTOBER 12

BOYS SOCCER

Edison at Clyde, 5 p.m.

Huron at Port Clinton, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 13

GIRLS SOCCER

Huron at Edison, 5 p.m.

Perkins at Oak Harbor, 5 p.m.

Vermilion at Firelands, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Fremont Ross at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Firelands at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Schedules subject to change

THURSDAY OCTOBER 14

BOYS SOCCER

Huron at Edison, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Perkins, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Fremont Ross at Huron, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 16

GIRLS SOCCER

Perkins at Genoa Area, 1 p.m.

Vermilion at St. Joseph Academy, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Firelands at Sandusky, 5 p.m.