2011 High School Football Schedule

The 2011 high school football season for area teams, broken down week-by-week.
Fandy.com Staff
Aug 23, 2011

FRIDAY AUGUST 26
Fremont Ross at Sandusky, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Bellevue, 7 p.m.
Huron at Vermilion, 7:30 p.m.
Margaretta at Willard, 7:30 p.m.
Norwalk at Edison, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Tiffin Columbian, 7:30 p.m.
Port Clinton at Woodmore, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Holland Springfield, 7 p.m.
LaGrange Keystone at Monroeville, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Black River, 7 p.m.
New Washington Buckeye Central at New London, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY AUGUST 27
St. Mary CC at St. Paul, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 2
Perkins at Sandusky, 7 p.m.
Huron at Parma Heights Holy Name, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Margaretta, 7 p.m.
Edison at Monroeville, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Pemberville Eastwood, 7 p.m.
Cleveland John Marshall at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Genoa at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at LaGrange Keystone, 7 p.m.
Bellevue at Clear Fork, 7 p.m.
Willard at Ontario, 7 p.m.
Oberlin Firelands at New London, 7 p.m.
Toledo Woodward at Danbury, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 3
Fremont St. Joe at St. Mary CC, 7 p.m.
St. Paul at Tiffin Calvert, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 9
Sandusky at Ashland, 7 p.m.
St. Mary CC at Danbury, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Huron, 7:30 p.m.
Sheffield Brookside at Huron, 7 p.m.
Edison at Wellington, 7 p.m.
Bellevue at Clyde, 7 p.m.
Genoa at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Pemberville Eastwood, 7 p.m.
Willard at Bucyrus, 7 p.m.
Monroeville at Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Creston Norwayne at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
New London at Colonel Crawford, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 16
Sandusky at Toledo Start, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Huron, 7 p.m.
Margaretta at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Edison at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Bedford St. Peter Chanel at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Vandalia Butler at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
Willard at Toledo Bowsher, 7 p.m.
St. Paul at Mapleton, 7 p.m.
Monroeville at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at South Central, 7 p.m.
Plymouth at New London, 7 p.m.
Cardinal Stritch at Danbury, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 17
Perkins at St. Mary CC, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 23
Toledo Bowsher at Sandusky, 7 p.m.
St. Mary CC at Huron, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Edison, 7 p.m.
Margaretta at Clyde, 7 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Delta at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Toledo Waite at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
North Ridgeville at Willard, 7 p.m.
Monroeville at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
New London at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Edon, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24
South Central at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Sandusky at Willard, 7:30 p.m.
Huron at Perkins, 7 p.m.
Port Clinton at Margaretta, 7 p.m.
Edison at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Shelby at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Tiffin Columbian at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
Plymouth at Monroeville, 7 p.m.
New London at Mapleton, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Toledo Christian, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1
Clyde at St. Mary CC, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 7
Norwalk at Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.
St. Mary CC at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Clyde, 7 p.m.
Oak Habror at Huron, 7 p.m.
Margaretta at Edison, 7 p.m.
Willard at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at New London, 7 p.m.
Mapleton at Monroeville, 7 p.m.
Crestview at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Northwood at Danbury, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 14
Sandusky at Shelby, 7:30 p.m.
Port Clinton at Perkins, 7 p.m.
Huron at Margaretta, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Bellevue at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Tiffin Columbian at Willard, 7:30 p.m.
Monroeville at South Central, 7 p.m.
New London at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Ottawa Hills, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 15
Edison at St. Mary CC, 7 p.m.
Plymouth at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 21
Tiffin Columbian at Sandusky, 7:30 p.m.
Margaretta at Perkins, 7 p.m.
Port Clinton at Huron, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Edison, 7 p.m.
Willard at Norwalk, 7:30 p.m.
Bellevue at Shelby, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Crestview, 7 p.m.
New London at Monroeville, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Plymouth, 7 p.m.
Danbury at Gibsonburg, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 22
Oak Harbor at St. Mary CC, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 28
Sandusky at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
St. Mary CC at Margaretta, 7 p.m.
Perkins at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Huron at Edison, 7 p.m.
Clyde at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Tiffin Columbian, 7:30 p.m.
Shelby at Willard, 7:30 p.m.
Mapleton at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
South Central at New London, 7 p.m.
Hilltop at Danbury, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY OCTOBER 29
Monroeville at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

Comments

AnthonyMoujaes

Sorry dot, but none of those are schools in Fandy's coverage area.