Vargo wins two for Sandusky at final GBC meet

The Greater Buckeye Conference got together for its last splash. For the final meeting between six schools, which will go separate ways at the end of the school year, Sandusky emerged with a pair of fourth-place finishes, and host Napoleon swept the event.
Fandy.com Staff
Jan 16, 2011

The Greater Buckeye Conference got together for its last splash.

For the final meeting between six schools, which will go separate ways at the end of the school year, Sandusky emerged with a pair of fourth-place finishes, and host Napoleon swept the event.

"We swam very well for a mid-season meet, and it's a very competitive meet," Sandusky coach Tommy Patterson said. Next year, the Blue Streaks will swim in the Northern Ohio League Championships. Sandusky is also a member of the Northwest Ohio Aquatic Conference, a swimming only league formed before the GBCs and NOLs of the world adopted league titles in the sport.

"You've got top-tier swim teams (with) Napoleon, Findlay, Fremont Ross," Patterson said. "In the coaches meeting we're talking about all the swimmers that have gone through the conference still swimming at college. There's been some top-notch swimmers that have gone through that conference. I'm almost sad to see it go because it really prepared us for the end of the year."

Sandusky swam to two first-place finishes -- both from sophomore state champion Taylor Vargo -- as well as two seconds and two thirds.

The top three finishers earned first-team, second-team and honorable-mention honors.

Vargo won the 200 individual medley in 2 minutes, 14.39 seconds, and was first in the 100 breaststroke, the event she won for a state title in February, in 1:08.65.

GBC Standings

Girls

1. Napoleon 374

2. Findlay 363

3. Fremont Ross 319

4. Sandusky 233

5. Lima Senior 67

6. Marion Harding 31

Boys

1. Napoleon 474

2. Fremont 324

3. Findlay 259

4. Sandusky 184

5. Lima Senior 90

6. Marion Harding 54

 

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay -- 1, Fremont 'A' (Waggoner, Taylor Z SR, Duncan, Laura E SO, Miller, Sammi A JR, Hawk, Megan FR), 1:55.08. 2, Napoleon 'A' (Bloom, Samantha SO, Lankinen, Elina SR, Ashbaugh, Chandler JR, Vocke, Olivia SR), 1:56.09. 3, Fremont 'B' (Phillips, Holly SO, Minier, Danielle JR, Overmyer, Alesha JR, Moyer, Emily FR), 2:03.18. 4, Findlay 'A' (Gerken, Tiffany N JR, Zelinsky, Julia R SO, Lewis, Ashley P SO, LaRiche, Amber L SR), 2:03.41. 5, Findlay 'B' (Wolfe, Emi A SO, Stansbery, Christine M SR, Orwick, Krista E SR, Evans, Mackenzie R FR), 2:08.96. 6, Sandusky 'A' (Miller, Sarah JR, Smith, Sammy FR, Barman, Molly SR, Smith, Helen JR), 2:10.06. 7, Lima Senior 'A' (Priddy, Nikki SR, Miller, Summer SO, Livchak, Quincy FR, Priddy, Kari SR), 2:11.74. 8, Napoleon 'B' (Borton, Bethany SO, Keiper, Dorothy SR, Keller, Melissa SR, Wolfrom, Erica SR), 2:11.90. 9, Marion Harding 'A' (Moodley, Jenna JR, Green, Emily SR, Sharrock, Alli JR, Betker, Kayla SR), 2:19.56. 10, Lima Senior 'B' (Chiles, Makaela SO, Miller, Taylor SR, Winkler, Sydni FR, Hire, Kayleigh JR), 2:34.42. 11, Sandusky 'B' (Lerro, Hannah SR, Hofer, Elisha FR, Wahl, Caroline SR, Linden, Taylor JR), 2:35.01. 12, Marion Harding 'B' (Jerew, Allison JR, Wittibslager, Ashley FR, Hardgrove, Rachel JR, Hoffman, Lauren SR), 2:48.86.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay -- 1, Napoleon 'A' (Mossing, Nick JR, Witt, Spencer JR, Rex, Chad JR, Allison, Justin JR), 1:43.87. 2, Sandusky 'A' (Stauffer, Jack SO, Cremean, Brock JR, White, Jeremy SO, Waddington, Zach JR), 1:49.92. 3, Findlay 'A' (Miller, Aaron C JR, Miller, Phillip D JR, Kinn, Nick R JR, Price, Matt J JR), 1:53.29. 4, Fremont 'A' (Dorobek, Harry M SR, Eakin, Joshuah SO, Moor, Graham SO, Hoelzer, Brandon JR), 1:54.74. 5, Napoleon 'B' (Wentz, Andrew SR, Tejkl, Cole JR, Mahlman, Austin FR, Kuhlman, Ben FR), 1:55.97. 6, Lima Senior 'A' (Willamowski, John SR, Beggin, Austin SR, Starkey, Quentin SR, Rapp, Justin JR), 1:59.46. 7, Fremont 'B' (Kingsborough, Luke JR, Michael, Collin JR, Hoffman, Christopher SO, Berryman, Jacob JR), 2:01.48. 8, Findlay 'B' (Weickert, Grant T FR, Copus, Graham A FR, Stansbery, Ross E FR, Wooden, Nate E JR), 2:09.63. 9, Sandusky 'B' (Widman, Lucas SR, Riedy, Jake SO, Meyers, Zach FR, Flynn, Treven JR), 2:12.39. 10, Lima Senior 'B' (Cloud, Tre'von SR, Meyer, Jacob FR, Simpson, Bryan JR, Bennett, Robert JR), 2:17.18. 11, Marion Harding 'A' (Jones, Caleb FR, Reynolds, Jacob SO, Gibson, Trevor SR, Clark, Dustin FR), 2:24.76.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Vocke, Erika, Napoleon, 1:58.63. 2, Mullen, Kortney R, Findlay, 2:02.21. 3, Waggoner, Taylor Z, Fremont, 2:02.29. 4, Zelinsky, Leah A, Findlay, 2:05.92. 5, Minier, Danielle, Fremont, 2:10.00. 6, Gerken, Tiffany N, Findlay, 2:12.76. 7, Seemann, Allison, Napoleon, 2:13.68. 8, Smith, Helen, Sandusky, 2:14.71. 9, Yuhas, Amy, Fremont, 2:15.41. 10, McClellan, Hannah R, Findlay, 2:23.07. 11, Livchak, Quincy, Lima Senior, 2:27.44. 12, Lerro, Hannah, Sandusky, 2:30.99.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Hoffman, Alex J, Fremont, 1:51.31. 2, Anderson, Tyler, Napoleon, 1:52.47. 3, Wilson, Jeremy D, Findlay, 1:57.13. 4, McCord, Seth, Napoleon, 1:57.30. 5, Kosakowski, Scott M, Fremont, 1:58.99. 6, Yanes, Chris M, Fremont, 2:00.18. 7, Smith, Jon, Napoleon, 2:01.80. 8, Haase, Casey, Napoleon, 2:01.97. 9, Larkey, Kevin S, Findlay, 2:05.88. 10, Hoffman, Christopher, Fremont, 2:06.70. 11, Stansbery, Ross E, Findlay, 2:17.10. 12, Meyers, Zach, Sandusky, 2:19.87.

Girls 200 Yard IM -- 1, Vargo, Taylor, Sandusky, 2:14.39. 2, Duncan, Laura E, Fremont, 2:19.90. 3, Ashbaugh, Chandler, Napoleon, 2:19.95. 4, Lankinen, Elina, Napoleon, 2:20.59. 5, Lewis, Ashley P, Findlay, 2:27.41. 6, Murray, Mary, Sandusky, 2:28.17. 7, Orwick, Krista E, Findlay, 2:30.94. 8, Bloom, Samantha, Napoleon, 2:31.60. 9, Smith, Sammy, Sandusky, 2:34.80. 10, Swigart, Devyn, Fremont, 2:38.42. 11, Barman, Molly, Sandusky, 2:41.36. 12, Wright, Jasmine A, Findlay, 2:41.38.

Boys 200 Yard IM -- 1, Witt, Spencer, Napoleon, 2:05.26. 2, Hopkins, Kyle W, Findlay, 2:06.51. 3, Yuhas, Eric, Fremont, 2:12.59. 4, Wasserman, Keith, Fremont, 2:13.30. 5, Tejkl, Cole, Napoleon, 2:14.52. 6, Stauffer, Jack, Sandusky, 2:15.57. 7, Carrol, Adam, Napoleon, 2:16.34. 8, Moor, Graham, Fremont, 2:16.61. 9, Franklin, Andrew, Harding, 2:19.59. 10, Miller, Phillip D, Findlay, 2:21.75. 11, Cremean, Brock, Sandusky, 2:26.27. 12, Lange, Zachary, Napoleon, 2:32.83.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Malaney, Maggie G, Findlay, 25.30. 2, Miller, Sammi A, Fremont, 25.52. 3, Ahlers, Ashley, Sandusky, 25.97. 4, Sworden, Jesse, Napoleon, 26.21. 5, Lippus, Holly, Sandusky, 27.24. 6, LaRiche, Amber L, Findlay, 27.33. 7, Priddy, Nikki, Lima Senior, 27.48. 8, Silva, Ellen, Fremont, 27.80. 9, Stansbery, Christine M, Findlay, 28.08. 10, Moyer, Emily, Fremont, 28.09. 11, Keller, Melissa, Napoleon, 28.55. 12, Priddy, Kari, Lima Senior, 29.10.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Allison, Justin, Napoleon, 22.71. 2, Hinesman, Dietrich J, Findlay, 22.76. 3, Mangas, Francisco, Napoleon, 22.91. 4, Topel, Nick T, Findlay, 23.38. 5, Waddington, Zach, Sandusky, 23.45. 6, Bondarenko, Eric, Sandusky, 23.88. 7, Wilhelm, Luke, Fremont, 24.57. 8, Carnicom, Bobby, Fremont, 25.12. 9, Hoelzer, Brandon, Fremont, 25.20. 9, Majewski, James, Napoleon, 25.20. 11, Graff, Benton, Harding, 25.42. 12, Dorobek, Harry M, Fremont, 25.49.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly -- 1, Garringer, Makenzie, Napoleon, 59.55. 2, Waggoner, Taylor Z, Fremont, 1:00.14. 3, Ashbaugh, Chandler, Napoleon, 1:05.00. 4, Lewis, Ashley P, Findlay, 1:06.30. 5, Overmyer, Alesha, Fremont, 1:07.29. 6, Orwick, Krista E, Findlay, 1:10.79. 7, Smith, Sammy, Sandusky, 1:11.13. 8, Miller, Sarah, Sandusky, 1:11.28. 9, Phillips, Holly, Fremont, 1:14.14. 10, Evans, Mackenzie R, Findlay, 1:14.19. 11, Livchak, Quincy, Lima Senior, 1:14.86. 12, Barman, Molly, Sandusky, 1:15.48.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly -- 1, Anderson, Tyler, Napoleon, 55.19. 2, Hoffman, Alex J, Fremont, 55.32. 3, Rex, Chad, Napoleon, 57.72. 4, Moor, Graham, Fremont, 58.41. 5, White, Jeremy, Sandusky, 58.87. 6, Wilson, Jeremy D, Findlay, 59.55. 7, Willamowski, John, Lima Senior, 1:00.34. 8, Franklin, Andrew, Harding, 1:03.11. 9, Mahlman, Austin, Napoleon, 1:04.43. 10, Starkey, Quentin, Lima Senior, 1:06.77. 11, Hoffman, Christopher, Fremont, 1:08.35. 12, Lange, Zachary, Napoleon, 1:09.36.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Vocke, Erika, Napoleon, 54.28. 2, Miller, Sammi A, Fremont, 56.38. 3, Zelinsky, Leah A, Findlay, 56.75. 4, Malaney, Maggie G, Findlay, 57.81. 5, Hawk, Megan, Fremont, 58.12. 6, Lippus, Holly, Sandusky, 59.84. 7, LaRiche, Amber L, Findlay, 1:00.50. 8, Priddy, Nikki, Lima Senior, 1:01.85. 9, Ahlers, Ashley, Sandusky, 1:02.55. 10, Moyer, Emily, Fremont, 1:03.10. 11, Silva, Ellen, Fremont, 1:04.51. 12, Green, Emily, Harding, 1:04.83.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Mangas, Francisco, Napoleon, 49.28. 2, Hinesman, Dietrich J, Findlay, 49.79. 3, Topel, Nick T, Findlay, 51.73. 4, Wasserman, Keith, Fremont, 51.87. 5, Bondarenko, Eric, Sandusky, 52.44. 6, Waddington, Zach, Sandusky, 53.10. 7, Carrol, Adam, Napoleon, 54.07. 8, Wilhelm, Luke, Fremont, 54.53. 9, Smith, Adam, Napoleon, 54.74. 10, Larkey, Kevin S, Findlay, 55.55. 11, Carnicom, Bobby, Fremont, 57.31. 12, Price, Matt J, Findlay, 57.48.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Sworden, Jesse, Napoleon, 5:28.40. 2, Minier, Danielle, Fremont, 5:45.29. 3, Vocke, Olivia, Napoleon, 5:51.73. 4, Smith, Helen, Sandusky, 5:59.92. 5, Seemann, Allison, Napoleon, 6:04.91. 6, Yuhas, Amy, Fremont, 6:07.64. 7, Stansbery, Christine M, Findlay, 6:13.07. 8, Fisher, Natasha, Fremont, 6:20.75. 9, McClellan, Hannah R, Findlay, 6:26.72. 10, Borton, Bethany, Napoleon, 6:29.83. 11, Wahl, Caroline, Sandusky, 6:43.57. 12, Chortie, Jacey H, Findlay, 6:49.35.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Hopkins, Kyle W, Findlay, 5:03.60. 2, Rex, Chad, Napoleon, 5:06.97. 3, Mossing, Nick, Napoleon, 5:08.61. 4, Haase, Casey, Napoleon, 5:18.82. 5, Kosakowski, Scott M, Fremont, 5:20.92. 6, Yuhas, Eric, Fremont, 5:22.80. 7, White, Jeremy, Sandusky, 5:28.26. 8, Yanes, Chris M, Fremont, 5:30.36. 9, Witt, Avery, Napoleon, 5:44.65. 10, Stansbery, Ross E, Findlay, 6:05.71. 11, Meyers, Zach, Sandusky, 6:10.11. 12, Otermat, Nate, Fremont, 6:43.95.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay -- 1, Napoleon 'A' (Garringer, Makenzie SO, Ashbaugh, Chandler JR, Sworden, Jesse JR, Vocke, Erika JR), 1:41.46. 2, Findlay 'A' (Mullen, Kortney R SR, Zelinsky, Leah A SR, LaRiche, Amber L SR, Malaney, Maggie G SR), 1:44.67. 3, Sandusky 'A' (Ahlers, Ashley SO, Lippus, Holly SR, Murray, Mary JR, Vargo, Taylor SO), 1:45.51. 4, Fremont 'A' (Overmyer, Alesha JR, Minier, Danielle JR, Silva, Ellen SR, Hawk, Megan FR), 1:48.58. 5, Findlay 'B' (Wright, Jasmine A FR, Zelinsky, Julia R SO, McClellan, Hannah R FR, Evans, Mackenzie R FR), 1:54.77. 6, Fremont 'B' (Swigart, Devyn SO, Moyer, Emily FR, Frew, Zenaida JR, Yuhas, Amy SR), 1:55.60. 7, Napoleon 'B' (Seemann, Allison FR, Wolfrom, Erica SR, Keiper, Dorothy SR, Keller, Melissa SR), 1:56.99. 8, Marion Harding 'A' (Green, Emily SR, Moodley, Jenna JR, Betker, Kayla SR, Sharrock, Alli JR), 1:59.69. 9, Sandusky 'B' (Hofer, Elisha FR, Lerro, Hannah SR, Linden, Taylor JR, Wahl, Caroline SR), 2:08.91. 10, Lima Senior 'A' (Chiles, Makaela SO, Hire, Kayleigh JR, Macklin, Kelsie SR, Miller, Taylor SR), 2:12.24. 11, Lima Senior 'B' (Barnes, Landon SR, Starkey, Julianne JR, Beggin, Kara SO, Winkler, Sydni FR), 2:18.57.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay -- 1, Napoleon 'A' (Witt, Spencer JR, Anderson, Tyler SR, Allison, Justin JR, Mangas, Francisco SR), 1:31.89. 2, Fremont 'A' (Wasserman, Keith JR, Hoffman, Alex J SR, Yuhas, Eric SR, Wilhelm, Luke SR), 1:35.00. 3, Findlay 'B' (Miller, Phillip D JR, Larkey, Kevin S JR, Kinn, Nick R JR, Price, Matt J JR), 1:41.29. 4, Fremont 'B' (Carnicom, Bobby JR, Yanes, Chris M SR, Kosakowski, Scott M SO, Hoelzer, Brandon JR), 1:41.61. 5, Lima Senior 'A' (Rapp, Justin JR, Beggin, Austin SR, Starkey, Quentin SR, Willamowski, John SR), 1:42.42. 6, Sandusky 'A' (Cremean, Brock JR, Bondarenko, Eric SR, Linden, David FR, Riedy, Jake SO), 1:43.59. 7, Marion Harding 'A' (Graff, Benton JR, Rice, Lance JR, Stoltzfus, Jonathan SO, Franklin, Andrew SR), 1:45.05. 8, Lima Senior 'B' (Goodman, Dylan SO, Starkey, Dustin FR, Cloud, Tre'von SR, Upthegrove, Jason SO), 2:00.21. 9, Sandusky 'B' (Muscioni, Tony SO, Mingus, Mike SO, Lippus, Spencer FR, Flynn, Treven JR), 2:00.94. 10, Marion Harding 'B' (Jones, Caleb FR, Clark, Dustin FR, Gibson, Trevor SR, Smith, Austin FR), 2:03.53.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke -- 1, Garringer, Makenzie, Napoleon, 1:01.98. 2, Mullen, Kortney R, Findlay, 1:03.33. 3, Phillips, Holly, Fremont, 1:06.86. 4, Bloom, Samantha, Napoleon, 1:07.69. 5, Gerken, Tiffany N, Findlay, 1:08.49. 6, Miller, Sarah, Sandusky, 1:08.70. 7, Wright, Jasmine A, Findlay, 1:10.57. 8, Swigart, Devyn, Fremont, 1:11.17. 9, Borton, Bethany, Napoleon, 1:13.09. 10, Wolfe Emily A, Findlay, 1:14.19. 11, Moodley, Jenna, Harding, 1:14.97. 12, Lerro, Hannah, Sandusky, 1:16.15.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke -- 1, Mossing, Nick, Napoleon, 1:01.38. 2, Stauffer, Jack, Sandusky, 1:01.53. 3, Dorobek, Harry M, Fremont, 1:03.18. 4, Smith, Adam, Napoleon, 1:05.80. 5, Smith, Jon, Napoleon, 1:06.07. 6, Wentz, Andrew, Napoleon, 1:06.31. 7, Kingsborough, Luke, Fremont, 1:09.85. 8, Miller, Aaron C, Findlay, 1:10.00. 9, Weickert, Grant T, Findlay, 1:13.41. 10, Simpson, Bryan, Lima Senior, 1:14.91. 11, Berryman, Jacob, Fremont, 1:16.28. 12, Rapp, Justin, Lima Senior, 1:16.75.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke -- 1, Vargo, Taylor, Sandusky, 1:08.65. 2, Lankinen, Elina, Napoleon, 1:09.20. 3, Duncan, Laura E, Fremont, 1:11.95. 4, Vocke, Olivia, Napoleon, 1:16.02. 5, Murray, Mary, Sandusky, 1:17.24. 6, Overmyer, Alesha, Fremont, 1:18.54. 7, Zelinsky, Julia R, Findlay, 1:20.63. 8, Priddy, Kari, Lima Senior, 1:22.36. 9, Keiper, Dorothy, Napoleon, 1:23.06. 10, Miller, Summer, Lima Senior, 1:24.07. 11, Dougherty, Erin E, Findlay, 1:26.15. 12, Creager, Maddie, Napoleon, 1:26.98.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke -- 1, Witt, Spencer, Napoleon, 1:04.01. 2, Allison, Justin, Napoleon, 1:05.23. 3, Tejkl, Cole, Napoleon, 1:08.34. 4, McCord, Seth, Napoleon, 1:08.83. 5, Willamowski, John, Lima Senior, 1:09.16. 6, Miller, Phillip D, Findlay, 1:11.41. 7, Cremean, Brock, Sandusky, 1:13.20. 8, Riedy, Jake, Sandusky, 1:14.31. 9, Beggin, Austin, Lima Senior, 1:15.61. 10, Michael, Collin, Fremont, 1:15.74. 11, Copus, Graham A, Findlay, 1:15.79. 12, Rice, Lance, Harding, 1:17.24.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay -- 1, Napoleon 'A' (Garringer, Makenzie SO, Sworden, Jesse JR, Lankinen, Elina SR, Vocke, Erika JR), 3:40.02. 2, Fremont 'A' (Miller, Sammi A JR, Hawk, Megan FR, Waggoner, Taylor Z SR, Duncan, Laura E SO), 3:46.16. 3, Findlay 'A' (Mullen, Kortney R SR, Lewis, Ashley P SO, Zelinsky, Leah A SR, Malaney, Maggie G SR), 3:47.49. 4, Sandusky 'A' (Ahlers, Ashley SO, Lippus, Holly SR, Murray, Mary JR, Vargo, Taylor SO), 4:00.44. 5, Findlay 'B' (Stansbery, Christine M SR, Orwick, Krista E SR, Wright, Jasmine A FR, Gerken, Tiffany N JR), 4:04.02. 6, Napoleon 'B' (Seemann, Allison FR, Borton, Bethany SO, Bloom, Samantha SO, Vocke, Olivia SR), 4:08.68. 7, Fremont 'B' (Phillips, Holly SO, Swigart, Devyn SO, Silva, Ellen SR, Yuhas, Amy SR), 4:12.56. 8, Sandusky 'B' (Smith, Helen JR, Barman, Molly SR, Smith, Sammy FR, Miller, Sarah JR), 4:22.18. 9, Lima Senior 'A' (Livchak, Quincy FR, Priddy, Kari SR, Miller, Summer SO, Priddy, Nikki SR), 4:25.26. 10, Marion Harding 'A' (Sharrock, Alli JR, Green, Emily SR, Betker, Kayla SR, Moodley, Jenna JR), 4:32.81. 11, Lima Senior 'B' (Starkey, Julianne JR, Barnes, Landon SR, Hillard, Sierra SO, Macklin, Kelsie SR), 5:10.59. 12, Marion Harding 'B' (Hardgrove, Rachel JR, Carroll, Catey JR, Arend, Trinity FR, Hoffman, Lauren SR), 5:16.20.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay -- 1, Napoleon 'A' (Anderson, Tyler SR, Rex, Chad JR, Mossing, Nick JR, Mangas, Francisco SR), 3:26.21. 2, Findlay 'A' (Topel, Nick T JR, Wilson, Jeremy D FR, Hopkins, Kyle W SO, Hinesman, Dietrich J SO), 3:26.30. 3, Fremont 'A' (Wasserman, Keith JR, Hoffman, Alex J SR, Yuhas, Eric SR, Wilhelm, Luke SR), 3:26.75. 4, Sandusky 'A' (White, Jeremy SO, Bondarenko, Eric SR, Stauffer, Jack SO, Waddington, Zach JR), 3:36.08. 5, Fremont 'B' (Kosakowski, Scott M SO, Yanes, Chris M SR, Moor, Graham SO, Carnicom, Bobby JR), 3:49.86. 6, Napoleon 'B' (Carrol, Adam SO, Smith, Adam SO, Haase, Casey JR, Koch, Luke ), 3:52.82. 7, Marion Harding 'A' (Franklin, Andrew SR, Graff, Benton JR, Stoltzfus, Jonathan SO, Rice, Lance JR), 3:55.50. 8, Findlay 'B' (Miller, Aaron C JR, Weickert, Grant T FR, Larkey, Kevin S JR, Stansbery, Ross E FR), 4:10.17. 9, Sandusky 'B' (Linden, David FR, Meyers, Zach FR, Muscioni, Tony SO, Flynn, Treven JR), 4:20.12. 10, Lima Senior 'A' (Upthegrove, Jason SO, Simpson, Bryan JR, Goodman, Dylan SO, Starkey, Dustin FR), 4:44.51. 11, Marion Harding 'B' (Gibson, Trevor SR, Smith, Austin FR, Clark, Dustin FR, Jones, Caleb FR), 4:46.36. 12, Lima Senior 'B' (Henderson, David SR, Meyer, Jacob FR, Bennett, Robert JR, Armstead, Cameron SR), 4:59.62.