Area District Wrestling Qualifiers

The complete list of the 107 area wrestlers who have qualified for the district wrestling tournaments: DIVISION I (13 total)
Anonymous
Aug 25, 2010

The complete list of the 107 area wrestlers who have qualified for the district wrestling tournaments:

DIVISION I (13 total)
119 — Davion Caston, Sandusky
125 — Gavin Blanchard, Sandusky
130 — Dalton McHenry, Elyria/Collins; Logan Farrar, Sandusky
135 — Yohe Rojas, Fremont Ross
140 — Justin Palma, Sandusky
145 — Jerrel Valliant, Sandusky
152 — Sam Terrell, Sandusky
160 — Wyatt Wukie, Fremont Ross
171 — Cody Evans, Fremont Ross
189 — Tylor Trautwein, Fremont Ross
215 — Jacob Lynn, Sandusky
HVY — Cameron Journigan, Fremont Ross

DIVISION II (39 total)
103 — Alex Bergman, Oak Harbor; Kyle Niedermeier, Willard; David Tomko, Vermilion
112 — Alex West, Vermilion; Zach Thurn, Clyde
119 — Drew Stone, Oak Harbor
125 — Dylan Stiffler, Clyde; Tyler Mees, Perkins
130 — Phil Hurst, Norwalk; Zach Bergman, Oak Harbor; Cameron Campbell, Perkins
135 — Ian Miller, Oak Harbor; Kalob Andrews, Clyde; Sam Montana, Norwalk
140 — Konnor Witt, Oak Harbor; Anthoney Budka, Vermilion
145 — Jeff Goines, Willard; Brandon Flores, Clyde; Will Stephans, Bellevue
152 — Jonathan McGookey, Perkins; Scott Alexander, Norwalk; Tyler Rex, Clyde; Jason Anthony, Vermilion
160 — Mike Mallernee, Oak Harbor; Cody Ortolani, Clyde; Robbie Howard, Firelands; Sean Pisano, Perkins
171 — Alex Trautman, Perkins; Ryan Kohl, Vermilion; Ben Petrie, Willard
189 — Joe Miller, Bellevue; Tyler Bouy, Perkins; Drew Bahnsen, Oak Harbor; Ryan Mann, Clyde
215 — Brock Thompson, Bellevue; Trevor Strickland, Clyde
HVY — Jared Torrence, Norwalk; Markie Brooks, Bellevue; Zach Sandwisch, Oak Harbor; Garrett Purdham, Clyde

DIVISION III (55 total)
103 — David Harrington, SMCC; Cam Michel, Edison; Greg Willis, Port Clinton; Austin Schaffer, Seneca East
112 — Tim Majoy, Edison; Austin Hilty, Fremont St. Joe; Lance Johnson, Monroeville; Joe Dauch, SMCC
119 — Hunter Stieber, Monroeville; Jordan Cole, Edison; Logan Reichert, SMCC; Jacob Fleming, Port Clinton; Dakota Workman, South Central;
125 — Logan Stieber, Monroeville; Kyle Burns, Edison; Derick Johannsen, Port Clinton; Garrett McGrail, New London; David McDonald, Plymouth
130 — Cam Tessari, Monroeville; Tyler Crapo, Seneca East; Tim Grys, Western Reserve; Stephen Pastor, Port Clinton
135 — Payton Oney, South Central; Cal Clark, Monroeville; Josh Ackerman, Margaretta
140 — Josh Beekman, Margaretta; Tyler Matter, Edison; Nick Hughes, Seneca East; Cam Crum, St. Paul
145 — Ryan Neuberger, Edison; Jared Fleming, Port Clinton; Anthony Ferber, South Central; Cody Pridemore, Margaretta; Mike Swan, Western Reserve
152 — Michael Cawley, St. Paul; Dylan Howard, Edison; Jared Chandler, South Central; Matt King, Huron
160 — Rich Harris, Port Clinton; T.J. Keathley, New London; Mitchell Gross, St. Paul; Travis Lombardi, Edison; Cameron Brake, Margaretta
171 — Chris Phillips, Monroeville; Geoff Hainline, St. Paul; Raymond Hopfinger, Port Clinton; Eric Boyce, Edison
189 — Issac Livengood, St. Paul; Ryan Boyd, Western Reserve
215 — Craig Ritz, Edison; Kole Young, Seneca East; Kody Bellamy, SMCC
HVY — Nick Hamilton, South Central; Chris Doughty, St. Paul; Charlie Chesser, Margaretta

Check out this week's Fandy.com Magazine for a more in-depth look at the three area district wrestling tournaments this weekend. Also, I have an updated story about the SSWOA's All-Star wrestling event.