Friday Night Scoreboard

UPDATED FEB. 14 Updates each night of basketball games in the area. Scores are also available three other ways:
AnthonyMoujaes
Feb 17, 2012

UPDATED FEB. 14 Updates each night of basketball games in the area.

Scores are also available three other ways:

• By text alerts: Text "SCORE" to 4194U (41948) to receive updates

• Facebook: "Like" Fandy at facebook.com/fandycom

• Twitter: Follow @Fandydotcom

FRIDAY FEB. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL
Tiffin Columbian 67, Sandusky 62 (F)

Huron 63, Port Clinton 49 (F)

Perkins 62, Margaretta 53 (F)

Clyde 72, Edison 30 (F)

St. Mary Central Catholic 61, Oak Harbor 47 (F)

Norwalk 66, Willard 58 (F)

Bellevue 58, Shelby 53 (F)

St. Paul 50, Crestview 48 (F)

New London 72, Monroeville 50 (F)

Western Reserve 55, Plymouth 45 (F)

South Central 70, Mapleton 43 (F)

Toledo Christian 72, Danbury 37 (F)

Avon 64, Vermilion 46 (F)

THURSDAY FEB. 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Mary CC 64, Margaretta 59 (F/OT)

Perkins 72, Oak Harbor 41 (F)

Edison 59, Huron 40 (F)

Clyde 61, Port Clinton 32 (F)

New London 39, St. Paul 36 (F)

Mapleton 57, Monroeville 45 (F)

South Central 57, Plymouth 52 (F)

Western Reserve 58, Crestview 23 (F)

Ottawa Hills 65, Danbury 33 (F)

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Ridgeville 54, Vermilion 42 (F)

TUESDAY, FEB. 14

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 47, Huron 36 (F)

Margaretta 75, Marion Harding 41 (F)

Port Clinton 67, Fremont Ross 47 (F)

Plymouth 44, Seneca East 42 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Maumee Valley Country Day at Danbury, 7:30 p.m.

Brookside at Vermilion, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 11

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 55, Tiffin Columbian 46 (F)

Perkins 49, Margaretta 43 (F)

Port Clinton 60, Huron 39 (F)

Clyde 69, Edison 57 (F)

Willard 54, Norwalk 42 (F)

Bellevue 62, Shelby 48 (F)

Attica Seneca East 56, New London 48 (F)

Toledo Christian 47, Danbury 35 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Marion Harding 68, Sandusky 66 (F)

Western Reserve 64, Perkins 57 (F)

Norwalk 76, Monroevile 52 (F)

Shelby 53, Clyde 46 (F)

New London 76, Black River 36 (F)

FRIDAY FEB. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL
Shelby 67, Sandusky 66 (F)

Perkins 78, Port Clinton 33 (F)

SMCC 73, Edison 44 (F)

Huron 53, Margaretta 30 (F)

Clyde 54, Oak Harbor 47 (F)

Norwalk 53, Bellevue 51 (F)

Willard 74, Tiffin Columbian 70 (F)

St. Paul 66, Monroeville 62 (F)

New London 79, South Central 60 (F)

Western Reserve 54, Mapleton 36 (F)

Plymouth 51, Crestview 49 (F)

Cardinal Stritch 61, Danbury 47 (F)

Midview 61, Vermilion 49 (F)

THURSDAY, FEB. 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Oak Harbor 45, St. Mary CC 34 (F)

St. Paul 49, Crestview 21 (F)

New London 57, Monroeville 46 (F)

Western Reserve 60, Plymouth 41 (F)

South Central 56, Mapleton 43 (F)

Danbury 31, Maumee Valley Country Day 14 (F)

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 8

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Avon 59, Vermilion 31 (F)

TUESDAY, FEB. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Perkins 56, Bellevue 53 (F)

Margaretta 72, Seneca East 27 (F)

Edison 63, St. Paul 44 (F)

Clyde 78, Willard 42 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 48, Oak Harbor 46 (F)

Ontario 56, Norwalk 45 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 68, Huron 60 (F)

Northwood 55, Danbury 51 (F-OT)

Plymouth 53, Seneca East 45 (F)

SATURDAY, FEB. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 66, Sandusky 65 (F)

St. Mary Central Catholic 57, Mansfield St. Peter’s 52 (F)

Willard 75, Bellevue 71 (F-OT)

Clyde 54, Genoa 43 (F)

St. Paul 53, Edison 51 (F)

Margaretta 70, Vermilion 44 (F)

Seneca East at New London, 7:30 p.m.

Monroeville 57, Mapleton 41 (F)

Western Reserve 65, South Central 46 (F)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Perkins 51, Port Clinton 32 (F)

St. Mary CC 57, Edison 54 (F)

Margaretta 68, Huron 35 (F)

Vermilion 54, Midview 40 (F)

FRIDAY , FEB. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Shelby 70, Sandusky 56 (F)

Bellevue 78, Norwalk 32 (F)

Willard 62, Tiffin Columbian 53 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Mary CC 43, Port Clinton 35 (F)

Margaretta 56, Edison 54 (F)

Perkins 55, Clyde 38 (F)

Huron 71, Oak Harbor 27 (F)

Plymouth 62, St. Paul 42 (F)

New London 54, Western Reserve 45 (F)

Monroeville 67, South Central 61 (F)

Gibsonburg 89, Danbury 53 (F)

THURSDAY, FEB. 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Clyde 54, Oak Harbor 34 (F)

St. Paul 58, Monroeville 25 (F)

Western Reserve 57, Mapleton 24 (F)

South Central 74, New London 56 (F)

Cardinal Stritch 38, Danbury 35 (F)

Plymouth 56, Crestview 40 (F)

WEDENSDAY, FEB. 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Elyria at Vermilion, 7:30 p.m.

TUESDAY , JAN. 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont Ross 56, Sandusky 54 (F-OT)

St. Mary CC 51, Fremont St. Joseph CC 48 (F)

Perkins 39, Norwalk 33 (F)

Oak Harbor 56, Lakota 39 (F)

Western Reserve 56, Willard 48 (F)

Mansfield St. Peter’s 74, St. Paul 42 (F)

Seneca East 56, South Central 55 (F)

Old Fort 38, Danbury 26 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Danbury at Emmanuel Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Elyria 74, Vermilion 57 (F)

SATURDAY, JAN. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 47, Sandusky 39 (F)

Port Clinton 57, Fostoria 24 (F)

Bellevue 73, Willard 36 (F)

St. Paul 56, Plymouth 27 (F)

South Central 58, Monroeville 44 (F)

Western Reserve 81, New London 42 (F)

Bay 74, Vermilion 60 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 73, Toledo Scott 65 (F)

Perkins 51, Huron 45 (F)

Margaretta 65, Port Clinton 47 (F)

Clyde 58, St. Mary Central Catholic 57 (F)

Oak Harbor 58, Edison 43 (F)

FRIDAY, JAN. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL
Willard 66, Sandusky 52 (F)

Columbian 58, Bellevue 52 (F)

Norwalk 46, Shelby 45 (F)

South Central 73, St. Paul 66 (F/OT)

Western Reserve 66, Monroeville 52 (F)

New London 48, Crestview 46 (F)

Plymouth 53, Mapleton 44 (F)

Ottawa Hills 56, Danbury 35 (F)

Bay 52, Vermilion 50 (F)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Port Clinton 61, St. Mary CC 49 (F)

Clyde 50, Perkins 27 (F)

Oak Harbor 52, Huron 23 (F)

Edison 54, Margaretta 43 (F)

THURSDAY, JAN. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Central 67, St. Paul 59 (F)

Western Reserve 63, Monroeville 25 (F)

New London 56, Crestview 35 (F)

Plymouth at Mapleton, 7:30 p.m.

Danbury 32, Northwood 31 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Huron 67, St. Mary Central Catholic 57 (F)

Perkins 65, Edison 31 (F)

Port Clinton 42, Oak Harbor 41 (F)

Clyde 67, Margaretta 57 (F)

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 25

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Rocky RIver 56, Vermilion 28 (F)

TUESDAY, JAN. 24

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Mary 66, Monroeville 27 (F)

Edison 51, Norwalk 36 (F)

Bellevue 78, Galion 46 (F)

Danbury at Old Fort, 7:30 p.m.

Port Clinton 56, Huron 43 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
New London 61, St. Paul 48  (F)

Rocky River 58, Vermilion 42 (F)

MONDAY, JAN. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL
Huron 47, Bellevue 29 (F)

SATURDAY, JAN. 21

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 63, Toledo Scott 35 (F)

Clyde 70, St. Mary CC 50 (F)

Perkins 62, Huron 24 (F)

Port Clinton 44, Margaretta 36 (F)

Edison 45, Oak Harbor 36 (F)

Willard 64,  Ottawa-Glandorf 44 (F)

Danbury 43, Gibsonburg 38 (F)

South Central 69, Mansfield Christian 41 (F)

Vermilion 60, Elyria Catholic 58 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 65, Fostoria 54 (F)

St. Mary CC 70, Fremont St. Joe CC 47 (F)

Clyde 72, Tiffin Columbian 66 (F-OT)

Margaretta 81, Danbury 40 (F)

Norwalk 82, Edison 39 (F)

Fremont Ross 68, Willard 60 (F)

St. Paul 45, Mapleton 41 (F)

Crestview 54, Monroeville 39 (F)

New London 52, Plymouth 36 (F)

Woodmore 61, Oak Harbor 27 (F)

FRIDAY, JAN. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 64 Bellevue 57 (F/OT)

Perkins 80, St. Mary Central Catholic 66 (F)

Port Clinton 46, Edison 35 (F)

Margaretta 52,Oak Harbor 40 (F)

Huron 50, Clyde 40 (F)

Norwalk 63, Tiffin Columbian 50 (F)

Shelby 67, Willard 55 (F)

Western Reserve 69, St. Paul 42 (F)

Plymouth 59, Monroeville 52 (F)

New London 71, Mapleton 32 (F)

Toledo Christian 86,  Danbury 39 (F)

Elyria Catholic 70, Vermilion 59 (F)

THURSDAY, JAN. 19

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Westlake 64, Margaretta 58 (F)

Port Clinton 55, Oak Harbor 36 (F)

St. Paul 45, Mapleton 30 (F)

Ashland Crestview 48, Monroeville 41 (F)

Western Reserve 51, South Central 46 (F)

Plymouth 57, New London 36 (F)

Danbury 61, Emmanuel Christian 14 (F)

TUESDAY, JAN. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Perkins 65, Sandusky 41 (F)

St. Mary CC 49, Danbury 20 (F)

Willard 74, Huron 29 (F)

Edison 47, Western Reserve 46 (F)

Norwalk 63, Monroeville 35 (F)

Bellevue 63, Upper Sandusky 40 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clyde 66, Oak Harbor 42 (F)

SUNDAY, JAN. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Classic in the Country IX at Berlin Hiland
Perkins 41, Waterford 38 (F)

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 55, Clyde 40 (F)

SATURDAY, JAN. 14

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Mary CC 59, Huron 42 (F)

Edison 58, Perkins 57 (F)

Shelby 66, Norwalk 53 (F)

Ottawa Hills at Danbury, 2:30 p.m.

Vermilion at North Ridgeville, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 96, Toledo Bowsher 87 (F)

Norwalk 80, Port Clinton 39 (F)

Bellevue 52, Margaretta 43 (F)

Willard 48, Huron 40 (F)

Edison 60, Monroeville 33 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 66, St. Paul 46 (F)

Crestview 55, Western Reserve 45 (F)

Clyde at Fremont St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

Eastwood 57, Oak Harbor 55 (F)

FRIDAY, JAN. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Willard 52, Sandusky 34 (F)

Norwalk at Shelby: Postponed to 2:30 p.m. Saturday

Bellevue 77, Tiffin Columbian 41 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Huron 61, Edison 29 (F)

Perkins 58, Oak Harbor 27 (F)

St. Mary Central Catholic 50, Margaretta 44 (F)

Clyde 58, Port Clinton 27 (F)

St. Paul at New London: Postponed to 7:30 p.m. Jan. 24

Monroeville at Mapleton: Postponed to 7:30 p.m. Feb. 4

Western Reserve at Crestview: Postponed to 7:30 p.m. Saturday

South Central at Plymouth: Postponed to 7:30 p.m. Feb. 11

Maumee Valley Country Day 68, Danbury 39 (F)

North Ridgeville 53, Vermilion 43 (F)

THURSDAY, JAN. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bellevue 50, Galion 46 (F)

Willard 68, Marion Harding 38 (F)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Clyde 55, Margaretta 36 (F)

Western Reserve 56, St. Paul 43 (F)

Plymouth 41, Monroeville 37 (F)

South Central 72, Crestview 18 (F)

Mapleton 43, New London 29 (F)

Danbury at Toledo Christian, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 11

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lorain 72, Vermilion 36 (F)

TUESDAY, JAN. 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 51, Marion Harding 23 (F)

Perkins 37, Western Reserve 35 (F)

Margaretta 57, Willard 39 (F)

Attica Seneca East 32, Edison 69 (F)

Clyde 69, Fremont Ross 43 (F)

Bellevue 54, Port Clinton 45 (F)

St. Paul 45, Fremont St. Joseph CC 33 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Lorain 73, Sandusky 64 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 68, Oak Harbor 55 (F)

Avon 59, Vermilion 39 (F)

Buckeye Central 61, Plymouth 54 (F)

MONDAY, JAN. 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Mary CC 58, Oak Harbor 52 (F)

SATURDAY, JAN. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bellevue 93, Sandusky 38 (F)

Perkins 62, St. Mary CC 41 (F)

Clyde 77, Huron 21 (F)

Margaretta 68, Oak Harbor 49 (F)

Port Clinton 57, Edison 44 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 42, Norwalk 41 (F)

Shelby 48, Willard 39 (F)

St. Paul 53, New London 41 (F)

Mapleton 48, Monroeville 36 (F)

Western Reserve 45, Crestview 29 (F)

South Central 78, Plymouth 63 (F)

Avon 70, Vermilion 63 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Mary CC 63, St. Paul 45 (F)

Willard 62, Margaretta 38 (F)

Perkins 69, Monroeville 43 (F)

Norwalk 71, Western Reserve 63 (F)

Bellevue 72, Genoa 38 (F)

Fremont Ross 67, Port Clinton 50 (F)

Cardinal Stritch 62, Danbury 48 (F)

FRIDAY, JAN. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 83, Tiffin Columbian 73 (F/OT)

Perkins 47, Margaretta 30 (F)

Huron 65, Port Clinton 57 (F/OT)

Clyde 52, Edison 39 (F)

St. Mary Central Catholic 60, Oak Harbor 50 (F)

Norwalk 60, Willard 45 (F)

Shelby 73, Bellevue 48 (F)

Crestview 60, St. Paul 47 (F)

New London 67, Monroeville 39 (F)

Western Reserve 62, Plymouth 55 (F)

South Central 56, Mapleton 44 (F)

Midview 67, Vermilion 34 (F)

THURSDAY, JAN. 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Paul 46, Crestview 27 (F)

Western Reserve 58, Plymouth 35 (F)

New London 53, Monroeville 43 (F)

South Central 51, Mapleton 40 (F)

WEDNESDAY JAN. 4

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lorain 61, Sandusky 49 (F)

Clearview 48, Vermilion 57 (F)

TUESDAY JAN. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tiffin Columbian 47, Sandusky 57 (F)

Margaretta 50, St. Mary CC 40 (F)

Oak Harbor 35, Perkins 61 (F)

Huron 38, Edison 56 (F)

Port Clinton 25, Clyde 60 (F)

Norwalk 53, Willard 43 (F)

Shelby 57, Bellevue 53 (F)

Danbury 33, Cardinal Stritch 51 (F)

FRIDAY, DEC. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Norwalk 58, Bellevue 44 (F)

St. Paul 71, Monroeville 63 (F)

South Central 62, New London 53 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 57, Willard 47 (F)

Western Reserve 84, Mapleton 31 (F)

SMCC 76, Edison 49 (F)

Crestview 58, Plymouth 48 (F)

Shelby 57, Sandusky 54 (F)

Margaretta 49, Huron 48 (F)

Perkins 76, Port Clinton 50 (F)

THURSDAY, DEC. 29

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Clyde 71, Bellevue 48 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 54, Norwalk 52 (F)

Willard 61, Buckeye Central 52 (F)

St. Paul 54, Monroeville 48 (F)

Western Reserve 51, Mapleton 26 (F)

South Central 60, New London 28 (F)

Plymouth 59, Crestview 42 (F)

WEDNESDAY DEC. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sandusky 57, Fremont Ross 54 (F)

Wellington 61, Western Reserve 55 (F)

East Liverpool Potter Holiday Classic

Vermilion vs. TBA, 7:30 p.m.

TUESDAY DEC. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 68, Galion 34 (F)

Seneca East 68, South Central 62 (F)

Bellevue 59, Edison 26 (F)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Buckeye Central 42, Norwalk 40 (F)

Willard 48, Ashland 46 (F)

Clyde 77, Edison 59 (F)

Huron at Port Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

Margaretta 41, Perkins 34 (F)

FRIDAY DEC. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Port Clinton 56, St. Mary CC 53 (F)

Perkins 71, Clyde 50 (F)

Edison 48,  Margaretta 63 (F)

Huron 45, Oak Harbor 32 (F)

Western Reserve 67, New London 57 (F)

Plymouth 61, St. Paul 55 (F)

South Central 68, Monroeville 49 (F)

Bellevue 49, Eastwood 60 (F)

THURSDAY, DEC. 22

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Margaretta 49, Bellevue 48 (F)

Oak Harbor 48, Woodmore 45 (F)

Norwalk 59, Firelands 37 (F)

St. Paul 52, Plymouth 31 (F)

Western Reserve 65, New London 36 (F)

South Central 57, Monroeville 35 (F)

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 21

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Midview 53, Vermilion 47 (F)

TUESDAY, DEC. 20

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mansfield Senior 61, Sandusky 27 (F)

Edison 58, St. Mary CC 40 (F)

Perkins 49, Port Clinton 30 (F)

Margaretta 50, Huron 43 (F)

Clyde 62, Oak Harbor 38 (F)

St. Paul 51, Mapleton 37 (F)

New London 54, Mansfield Christian 37 (F)

Fremont St. Joe CC 44, Danbury 26 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Willard 50, Galion 41 (F)

MONDAY, DEC. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 46, Clyde 38 (F)

SATURDAY, DEC. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 53, Shelby 75 (F)

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 60, Perkins 49 (F)

Huron 63, Monroeville 43 (F)

Bellevue 47, Norwalk 27 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 50, Willard 67 (F)

New London 56, Vermilion 68 (F)

Northwood 54, Danbury 44 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Mansfield Senior 62, Sandusky 61 (F)

Huron 51, Perkins 52 (F)

Margaretta 56, Port Clinton 60 (F-OT)

Clyde 87, St. Mary Central Catholic 81 (F-OT)

Oak Harbor 44, Edison 43 (F)

Willard 41, Ashland 54 (F)

South Central 55, St. Paul 68 (F)

Monroeville 48, Western Reserve 57 (F)

Crestview at New London, 7:30 p.m.

Danbury at Bettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Steve Smith Hilliday Classic at Wooster
Norwalk 60, Hillsdale 50 (F)

FRIDAY, DEC. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 60, Sandusky 55 (F-OT)

Willard 49, Bellevue 56 (F)

Danbury 45, Northwood 47 (F)

St. Paul 77,  Mapleton 61 (F)

Crestview 59, Monroeville 42 (F)

Western Reserve 66, South Central 61 (F-OT)

New London 65, Plymouth 64 (F-OT)

Bay 58, Vermilion 52 (F)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Port Clinton 61, St. Mary CC 66 (F-OT)

Clyde 59, Perkins 58 (F)

Huron 54 Oak Harbor 58 (F)

Edison 54, Margaretta 51 (F)

THURSDAY, DEC. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL
South Central 57, St. Paul 50 (F)

Western Reserve 64, Monroeville 28 (F)

New London 41, Crestview 34 (F)

Plymouth 49, Mapleton 46 (F)

Gibsonburg 46, Danbury 50 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Huron 52, St. Mary Central Catholic 42 (F)

Port Clinton 56, Oak Harbor 39 (F)

Clyde 50, Margaretta 58 (F-2OT)

Edison 38, Perkins 56 (F)

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 14

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bay 54, Vermilion 36 (F)

TUESDAY, DEC 13.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tiffin Calvert 49, St. Mary CC 56 (F)

Bellevue 68, Oak Harbor 48 (F)

Monroeville 53, Fremont St. Joseph CC 66 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Tiffin Columbian 63, Port Clinton 46 (F)

Gibsonburg 85, Danbury 39 (F)

Vermilion 33, Rocky River 75 (F)

SATURDAY, DEC. 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 45, Sandusky 40 (F)

St. Mary CC 36, Clyde 64 (F)

Perkins 68, Huron 32 (F)

Margaretta 39, Port Clinton 46 (F)

Oak Harbor 60, Edison 69 (F)

Bellevue 59, Willard 48 (F)

Monroeville 53, Crestview 49 (F)

South Central 44, Western Reserve 56 (F)

Plymouth 58, New London 51 (F)

Vermilion at Rocky River, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 48, Perkins 68 (F)

Vermilion 47, Huron 60 (F)

Norwalk 75, Ashland 57 (F)

Bellevue 49, Upper Sandusky 54 (F-OT)

St. Mary Central Catholic 66, Danbury 43 (F)

Woodmore 46, Port Clinton 40 (F)

Oak Harbor at Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve 49, Keystone 58 (F)

St. Paul 52, Fremont St. Joseph 66 (F)

Wellington at New London, 7:30 p.m.

Willard 58, Ontario 66 (F)

FRIDAY DEC. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 62, Willard 66 (F)

St. Mary Central Catholic 52, Perkins 54 (F)

Oak Harbor 29, Margaretta 47 (F)

Edison 48, Port Clinton 67 (F)

Clyde 41, Huron 40 (F)

Shelby 49, Norwalk 66 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 61, Bellevue 57 (F)

St. Paul 42, Western Reserve 55 (F)

Plymouth 66, Monroeville 50 (F)

Mapleton 39, New London 62 (F)

Crestview 58, South Central 50 (F)

Danbury 32, Emmanuel Christian 54 (F)

Elyria Catholic 66, Vermilion 61 (F)

THURSDAY DEC. 8

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 53, Huron 29 (F)

St. Paul 34, Western Reserve 42 (F)

Monroeville 39, Plymouth 61 (F)

New London 51, Mapleton 53 (F)

South Central 69, Crestview 30 (F)

Danbury 60, Emmanuel Christian 8 (F)

WEDNESDAY DEC. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Elyria Catholic 64, Vermilion 53 (F)

TUESDAY DEC. 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ashland 38, Sandusky 48 (F)

St. Mary CC 64, Huron 62 (F-OT)

Edison 37, Perkins 46 (F)

Clyde 72, Margaretta 53 (F)

Port Clinton 45 Oak Harbor 38 (F)

Bellevue 57, Western Reserve 54 (F)

Willard 66, Upper Sandusky 52 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 60, St. Paul 37 (F)

SATURDAY DEC. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Willard 84, Sandusky 64 (F)

St. Mary CC 40, Perkins 55 (F)

Huron 33, Clyde 72 (F)

Oak Harbor 50, Margaretta 68 (F)

Edison 57, Port Clinton 55 (F)

Shelby 57, Norwalk 48 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 32, Bellevue 83 (F)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bellevue 47, Perkins 58 (F)

Lexington 61, Willard 40 (F)

Danbury 30, Old Fort 63 (F)

Monroeville 47, Seneca East 62 (F)

DEC. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL
Norwalk 65, Perkins 43 (F)

Willard 58, Upper Sandusky 50 (F)

Huron 66, St. Paul 46 (F)

Monroeville 45, Mansfield Christian 41 (F)

Western Reserve 57, Margaretta 48 (F)

New London 49, Edison 40 (F)

Bellevue 54, Port Clinton 45 (F-OT)

Sandusky 75, Tol. Waite 47 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 74, St. Mary CC 54 (F)

Genoa 49, Oak Harbor 40 (F)

TUESDAY NOV. 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sandusky 45, Port Clinton 62 (F)

St. Mary CC 60, South Central 57 (F)

Western Reserve 48, Huron 30 (F)

Fremont St. Joe CC 45, Clyde 73 (F)

Genoa 30, Oak Harbor 65 (F)

Norwalk 50, Ashland 47 (F)

Lexington 57, Willard 39 (F)

Monroeville 49, Attica Seneca East 71 (F)

New London 55, Black River 35 (F)

MONDAY NOV. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beaumont at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY NOV. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Mary CC 45, St. Paul 36 (F)

Port Clinton 38, Woodmore 30 (F)

Western Reserve 46, Norwalk 36 (F)

Willard 66, Mans. Madison 56 (F)

New London 47, Wellington 38 (F)

Tip-Off Classic at Bucyrus: Bellevue 64, Bucyrus 49 (F)

FRIDAY NOV. 25

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Margaretta 65, Toledo Bowsher 50 (F)

Monroeville 42, Edison 74 (F)

Columbian 34, Clyde 77 (F)

Oak Harbor 47, Fostoria 16 (F)

Genoa 47, Danbury 36 (F)

Shelby 75, Plymouth 33 (F)

Tip-Off Classic at Bucyrus: Bellevue 65, Mansfield Senior 56 (F)