SWIMMING: 2010 area District Qualifiers

The list of swimmers and divers for the Northwest District Championships Wednesday-Saturday at Bowling Green: Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1
AnthonyMoujaes
Sep 10, 2010

The list of swimmers and divers for the Northwest District Championships Wednesday-Saturday at Bowling Green:

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1

2, Sandusky (Miller, Sarah SO, Murray, Mary SO, Brink, Abigail SR, Ahlers, Ashley FR), 2:05.09. 

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Anglin, Kimberly FR, Quinn, Katie SR, Cremean, Camille SO, Chapman, Jillian FR), 1:52.80!. 2, Port Clinton (Twarek, Nikki JR, Stewart, MacKenzie SO, Zam, Katelyn SO, Smith, Erin SO), 1:59.77. 3, Oak Harbor (McNutt, Bethany JR, Franck, Danielle JR, Carpenter, Marlee JR, Diekman, Jenna SR), 2:02.39. 4, St. Mary Central Catholic (Gallagher, Catherine SO, Bourne, Rachel SR, Schwerer, Carliann SO, Murray, Meghan SR), 2:05.26.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1

1, Sandusky (Stauffer, Jack FR, Cremean, Brock SO, White, Jeremy FR, Waddington, Zachary SO), 1:49.46. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Kessler, Michael FR, Bressler, Kevin FR, Ebert, Kevin SR, Harris, Jonathan SR), 1:46.03!. 2, Port Clinton (Long, Michael SO, Stewart, Daniel SR, Allen, David SR, Scott, Josh JR), 1:46.36!. 3, St. Mary Central Catholic (Gallagher, Michael SR, Shenigo, Ben SR, Alexakos, James SR, Stahl, Matt SR), 1:46.61!. 4, Oak Harbor (Smercina, Drew JR, Cervantes, Michael SO, Boldt, Eli FR, Schmidt, Tyler SO), 1:55.22. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Vargo, Taylor, Sandusky, 1:57.83!. 2, Cremean, Britana, Sandusky, 2:05.17. 4, Smith, Helen, Sandusky, 2:13.06.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Reynolds, Allie, PTCL, 1:58.93!. 2, Mariea, Emily, SPE, 2:02.00!. 3, Zoeller, Ashley, PTCL, 2:06.72. 4, Fowler, Rachael, SPE, 2:09.07. 5, Gross, Elizabeth, SPE, 2:09.37. 6, Dombrowsky, Allie, Oak Harbor, 2:10.89. 7, Hablitzel, Michelle, PTCL, 2:10.98. 8, Lazenby, Felisha, Oak Harbor, 2:12.13. 9, Eckert, Kaitlyn, CAMA, 2:12.27. 10, Schwerer, Carliann, St. Mary Central, 2:12.47.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1

4, Murray, Nolan, Sandusky, 2:00.91. 6, Kyle, Ryan, Sandusky, 2:05.74.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Mulvin, Michael, SPE, 1:48.96. 2, Lamarca, Kyle, SPE, 1:56.56. 3, Alexakos, James, St. Mary Central, 1:57.84. 4, Boissoneault, AJ, PTCL, 1:58.63. 5, Cumston, Josh, SPE, 2:01.52. 6, Fitz, JT, CAMA, 2:02.47.

Girls 200 Yard IM Division 1

2, Murray, Mary, Sandusky, 2:32.83. 3, Barman, Molly, Sandusky, 2:39.76.

Girls 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Gyurke, Stephanie, SPE, 2:10.27!. 2, Stewart, MacKenzie, PTCL, 2:12.79. 3, Quinn, Katie, SPE, 2:20.25. 4, Gyurke, Beth, SPE, 2:20.91. 5, Hanthorn, Brielle, Oak Harbor, 2:23.76. 6, Patten, Rachel, CAMA, 2:27.83. 7, Anglin, Haley, SPE, 2:29.14. 8, Gallagher, Catherine, St. Mary Central, 2:29.91. 9, Cochran, Lindsay, Oak Harbor, 2:30.14. 10, Mapus, Shelby, CAMA, 2:31.94. 11, Tice, Katelyn, Oak Harbor, 2:33.10. 12, Bourne, Rachel, St. Mary Central, 2:34.30. 13, Lindsley, Kelsey, PTCL, 2:35.81.

Boys 200 Yard IM Division 1

1, Stauffer, Jack, Sandusky, 2:09.37. 4, Cremean, Brock, Sandusky, 2:22.52.

Boys 200 Yard IM Division 2

1, Waldock, Chris, SPE, 1:59.17!. 2, Gallagher, Michael, St. Mary Central, 2:03.69. 3, Shenigo, Ben, St. Mary Central, 2:19.23. 4, Biro, Drew, SPE, 2:19.42. 5, Cervantes, Michael, Oak Harbor, 2:21.05. 6, Turner, Jonathan, HUR, 2:22.24.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

3, Lippus, Holly, Sandusky, 25.88. 6, Ahlers, Ashley, Sandusky, 27.75.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Craig, Sydney, CAMA, 25.30. 2, Chapman, Jillian, SPE, 25.44. 3, Porter, Olivia, Oak Harbor, 25.54. 4, Ahlers, Sadie, SPE, 26.49. 5, Toll, Mackenzie, SPE, 27.28. 6, Lindsley, Marcy, PTCL, 27.58.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Everson, Gus, Sandusky, 21.52. 3, Bondarenko, Eric, Sandusky, 23.30. 4, Waddington, Zachary, Sandusky, 23.78. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Ebert, Kevin, SPE, 22.52. 2, Riechman, Aaron, Oak Harbor, 23.66. 3, Reineck, Robert, FSJC, 23.77. 4, Stahl, Matt, St. Mary Central, 24.04. 5, Orshoski, Joe, CAMA, 24.19.

Girls 1 mtr Diving Division 1

2, London, Eve, Sandusky, 294.05.

Girls 1 mtr Diving Division 2

1, Penrod, Kori, SPE, 363.20!. 2, Mulvin, Rachel, SPE, 333.70. 3, Petersen, Brenna, PTCL, 274.80. 4, Seefus, Erin, PTCL, 269.40. 5, Hablitzel, Nicole, PTCL, 256.75. 6, Lowe, Katie, Oak Harbor, 252.25. 7, Paule, Jessica, CAMA, 223.85. 

Boys 1 mtr Diving Division 1

None.

Boys 1 mtr Diving Division 2

1, Wiehe, Chris, SPE, 323.70. 2, Beekman, Tyler, CAMA, 313.05.

 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1

3, Brink, Abigail, Sandusky, 1:08.65. 5, Barman, Molly, Sandusky, 1:16.76. 6, Nemeth, Kassidy, Sandusky, 1:20.50.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Cremean, Camille, SPE, 1:00.14!. 2, Gyurke, Beth, SPE, 1:04.69. 3, Carpenter, Marlee, Oak Harbor, 1:05.38. 4, Hanthorn, Brielle, Oak Harbor, 1:06.74. 5, Mack, Katelyn, SPE, 1:07.86. 6, Gross, Elizabeth, SPE, 1:08.33. 7, Zam, Katelyn, PTCL, 1:09.77. 8, Carliann Schwerer, St. Mary Central, 1:11.43.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1

2, White, Jeremy, Sandusky, 58.96. 6, Widman, Lucas, Sandusky, 1:07.88.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2

1, Waldock, Chris, SPE, 53.40. 2, Kessler, Michael, SPE, 56.72. 3, Allen, David, PTCL, 59.42. 4, Alexakos, James, St. Mary Central, 1:01.10. 5, Stierhoff, Jacob, CAMA, 1:01.82.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

2, Cremean, Britana, Sandusky, 56.37!. 4, Lippus, Holly, Sandusky, 57.29. 7, Miller, Sarah, Sandusky, 59.49.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Reynolds, Allie, PTCL, 54.61!. 2, Mariea, Emily, SPE, 55.56!. 3, Craig, Sydney, CAMA, 56.17!. 4, Porter, Olivia, Oak Harbor, 57.47. 5, Smith, Erin, PTCL, 57.97. 6, Franck, Danielle, Oak Harbor, 58.77. 7, Diekman, Jenna, Oak  Harbor, 59.02. 8, Toll, Mackenzie, SPE, 1:00.10. 9, Ahlers, Sadie, SPE, 1:00.28. 10, Hablitzel, Michelle, PTCL, 1:00.74. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1

1, Everson, Gus, Sandusky, 47.36!. 5, Waddington, Zachary, Sandusky, 53.58. 6, Murray, Nolan, Sandusky, 53.95. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Ebert, Kevin, SPE, 49.68. 2, Scott, Josh, PTCL, 50.62. 3, Harris, Jonathan, SPE, 50.83. 4, Riechman, Aaron, Oak Harbor, 52.44. 5, Lamarca, Kyle, SPE, 52.57. 6, Stahl, Matt, St. Mary Central, 53.12. 7, Boissoneault, AJ, PTCL, 53.25.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 1

2, Smith, Helen, Sandusky, 5:52.89.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Gyurke, Stephanie, SPE, 5:13.99!. 2, Anglin, Kimberly, SPE, 5:18.07. 3, Patten, Rachel, CAMA, 5:36.68. 4, Mulvin, Rachel, SPE, 5:46.99. 5, Zoeller, Ashley, PTCL, 5:48.70. 6, Dombrowsky, Allie, Oak Harbor, 5:54.36. 7, Lazenby, Felisha, Oak Harbor, 5:58.34. 8, Eckert, Kaitlyn, CAMA, 5:58.37. 9, Murray, Meghan, St. Mary Central, 5:59.86. 10, Schaeffer, Emily, SPE, 6:02.49. 11, Schellin, Elise, PTCL, 6:05.01.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 1

 1, White, Jeremy, Sandusky, 5:15.51.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2

1, Mulvin, Michael, SPE, 4:53.01. 2, Bressler, Kevin, SPE, 5:11.08. 3, Rhoades, Ian, Oak Harbor, 5:30.41. 4, Spence, Alex, SPE, 5:33.16. 5, Fitz, JT, CAMA, 5:36.71. 6, Schmidt, Tyler, Oak Harbor, 5:46.42. 7, Schild,  Ethan, SPE, 5:48.43. 8, Stierhoff, Jacob, CAMA, 5:48.75. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

2, Sandusky (Lippus, Holly JR, Cremean, Britana SR, Ahlers, Ashley FR, Vargo, Taylor FR), 1:44.31!.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Chapman, Jillian FR, Mariea, Emily JR, Ahlers, Sadie FR, Gyurke, Stephanie JR), 1:42.60!. 2, Oak Harbor (Carpenter, Marlee JR, Hanthorn, Brielle SR, Diekman, Jenna SR, Porter, Olivia SR), 1:45.90. 3, Port Clinton (Reynolds, Allie JR, Hablitzel, Michelle SR, Zoeller, Ashley JR, Smith, Erin SO), 1:46.62. 4, Margaretta (Carroll, Amanda SO, Eckert, Kaitlyn SR, Traczek, Ashley FR, Craig, Sydney JR), 1:48.73

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Sandusky (Waddington, Zachary SO, Bondarenko, Eric JR, Stauffer, Jack FR, Everson, Gus SR), 1:31.38.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Waldock, Chris SR, Ebert, Kevin SR, Harris, Jonathan SR, Mulvin, Michael SR), 1:30.28. 2, Port Clinton (Long, Michael SO, Boissoneault, AJ SR, Stewart, Daniel SR, Scott, Josh JR), 1:34.58. 3, Oak Harbor (Walsh, Andrew SR, Wiegand, Ayron SO, Rhoades, Ian FR, Riechman, Aaron SR), 1:36.47. 4, Margaretta (Braun, Zach JR, Orshoski, Joe SO, Balduff, Drew JR, Dority, Brandon SR), 1:38.60. 5, Norwalk (Albright, Amos SO, Cook, Ryan SO, Mackall, Cody SR, Kaczor, Nate SO), 1:38.97.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

3, Miller, Sarah, Sandusky, 1:06.06. 6, Brink, Abigail, Sandusky, 1:11.42. 7, Lerro, Hannah, Sandusky, 1:12.71.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Anglin, Kimberly, SPE, 1:02.49!. 2, Chapman, Jillian, SPE, 1:04.77. 3, Cremean, Camille, SPE, 1:06.67. 4, Gallagher, Catherine, St. Mary Central, 1:08.02. 5, Mapus, Shelby, CAMA, 1:08.64. 6, McNutt, Bethany, Oak Harbor, 1:09.04. 7, Anglin, Haley, SPE, 1:09.20.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1

1, Stauffer, Jack, Sandusky, 59.45.4, Widman, Lucas, Sandusky, 1:04.80. 6, Kyle, Ryan, Sandusky, 1:08.69.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2

1, Gallagher, Michael, St. Mary Central, 55.67. 2, Kessler, Michael, SPE, 1:00.09. 3, Long, Michael, PTCL, 1:01.17. 4, Walsh, Andrew, Oak Harbor, 1:01.58. 5, Mackall, Cody, NORW, 1:02.27. 6, Spence, Alex, SPE, 1:03.30. 7, Balduff, Drew, CAMA, 1:03.77. 8, Biro, Drew, SPE, 1:05.63. 9, Stratton, Chris, CAMA, 1:06.05. 10, Vargas, Albert, St. Mary Central, 1:06.50. 11, Gardner, Garrett, Whs, 1:07.18. 12, Swartz, Cameron, CAMA, 1:08.52. 13, Lang, Andrew, SPE, 1:10.36. 14, Battiste, Josh, HUR, 1:11.59. 15, Berry, Ian, NORW, 1:15.66. 16, Guerra, Ryan, PTCL, 1:16.15. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Vargo, Taylor, Sandusky, 1:07.56!. 3, Murray, Mary, Sandusky, 1:15.14. 7, Maceo, Nneka, Sandusky, 1:21.68.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Stewart, MacKenzie, PTCL, 1:07.51!. 2, Quinn, Katie, SPE, 1:08.42!. 3, Sneath, Lana, PTCL, 1:14.80. 4, Fowler, Rachael, SPE, 1:15.60. 5, Franck, Danielle, Oak Harbor, 1:15.65. 6, Bourne, Rachel, St. Mary Central, 1:16.40. 7, Lindsley, Marcy, PTCL, 1:16.99. 8, Chochran, Lindsay, Oak Harbor, 1:17.77. 9, Tice, Katelyn, Oak Harbor, 1:18.69. 10. Mack, Katelyn, SPE, 1:18.70.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1

1, Cremean, Brock, Sandusky, 1:10.46. 2, Riedy, Jacob, Sandusky, 1:11.56.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2

1, Bressler, Kevin, SPE, 1:03.94!. 2, Harris, Jonathan, SPE, 1:04.94. 3, Stewart, Daniel, PTCL, 1:05.25. 4, Cervantes, Michael, Oak Harbor, 1:10.82. 5, Schmidt, Tyler, Oak Harbor, 1:11.06. 6, Shenigo, Ben, St. Mary Central, 1:11.23.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Sandusky (Lippus, Holly JR, Cremean, Britana SR, Murray, Mary SO, Vargo, Taylor FR), 3:50.19.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Mariea, Emily JR, Anglin, Kimberly FR, Gyurke, Beth SO, Gyurke, Stephanie JR), 3:45.02!. 2, Port Clinton (Stewart, MacKenzie SO, Smith, Erin SO, Zoeller, Ashley JR, Reynolds, Allie JR), 3:46.16!. 3, Oak Harbor (Carpenter, Marlee JR, Diekman, Jenna SR, Porter, Olivia SR, Hanthorn, Brielle SR), 3:52.49. 4, Margaretta (Patten, Rachel SO, Craig, Sydney JR, Eckert, Kaitlyn SR, Traczek, Ashley FR), 4:02.23. 5, St. Mary Central Catholic (Schwerer, Carliann SO, Murray, Meghan SR, Bourne, Rachel SR, Gallagher, Catherine SO), 4:06.67.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1

1, Sandusky (Bondarenko, Eric JR, White, Jeremy FR, Murray, Nolan SR, Everson, Gus SR), 3:25.14.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2

1, Perkins (Waldock, Chris SR, Mulvin, Michael SR, Kessler, Michael FR, Bressler, Kevin FR), 3:23.33. 2, Port Clinton (Long, Michael SO, Raff, Christian JR, Allen, David SR, Scott, Josh JR), 3:31.47. 3, St. Mary Central Catholic (Gallagher, Michael SR, DeChant, Danny JR, Alexakos, James SR, Stahl, Matt SR), 3:33.83. 4, Oak Harbor (Walsh, Andrew SR, Wiegand, Ayron SO, Rhoades, Ian FR, Riechman, Aaron SR), 3:37.53. 5, Margaretta (Fitz, JT SR, Dority, Brandon SR, Braun, Zach JR, Orshoski, Joe SO), 3:43.18. 6, Norwalk (Kaczor, Nate SO, Albright, Amos SO, Cook, Ryan SO, DeWitt, Alex SR), 3:50.48. 7, Norwalk St Paul (Schwab, Alex SO, Schafer, Joe JR, Boose, Joel SR, Byers, Ben JR), 3:56.34.